02196 / Bhopal - Rewa Fare Special
भोपाल - रीवा किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 02196/Bhopal - Rewa Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhopal Junction.
Departs @ 23:45 (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Rewa)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019 at Rewa

Bhopal - Rewa Fare Special (02196) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Dec-18 13:08 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 23:45 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. BHS Vidisha 00:30 00:32 2m 1 53.6 2 WCR
3. BINA Bina Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 3 138.9 2 WCR
4. SGO Saugor 03:10 03:15 5m 1 213.4 2 WCR
5. DMO Damoh 04:18 04:20 2m 2 290.5 2 WCR
6. KTE Katni Junction 06:55 07:00 5m 3 401.3 2 WCR
7. JKE Jukehi 07:20 07:22 2m 2 418.7 2 WCR
8. MYR Maihar 08:00 08:02 2m 1 464.2 2 WCR
9. STA Satna Junction 08:35 08:40 5m 2 499.7 2 WCR
10. REWA Rewa 09:45 - 2 549.0 2 WCR
02196 / Bhopal - Rewa Fare Special (भोपाल - रीवा किराया विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Bhopal Junction and Rewa. The train leaves from Bhopal Junction on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Rewa at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhopal Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Rewa. It takes 10 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 549 kilometers.

The return train is 02195.