06855 / Pattukottai - Karaikkudi DEMU Special
पट्टुक्कोटै - कारैक्कुडि डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06855/Pattukottai - Karaikkudi DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pattukottai.
Departs @ 13:30 (Pattukottai)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 04, 2019 at Karaikkudi Junction

Pattukottai - Karaikkudi DEMU Special (06855) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PKT Pattukottai 13:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TCT Ottankadu 13:59 14:00 1m 1 12.0 1 SR
3. PVI Peravurani 14:28 14:30 2m - 20.4 1 SR
4. AYI Ayingudi 14:59 15:00 1m - 34.7 1 SR
5. ATQ Arantangi 15:18 15:20 2m - 45.8 1 SR
6. VMM Valaramanikkam 15:38 15:39 1m - 56.7 1 SR
7. PYK Periyakottai 15:47 15:48 1m - 62.3 1 SR
8. KNPL Kandanur Puduvayal 15:59 16:00 1m - 66.8 1 SR
9. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 16:20 - - 73.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 11-Jan-19 22:23 IST
06855 / Pattukottai - Karaikkudi DEMU Special (पट्टुक्कोटै - कारैक्कुडि डेमू विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Pattukottai and Karaikkudi Junction. The train leaves from Pattukottai on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pattukottai, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Karaikkudi Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 06856.
Loading...