06856 / Karaikkudi - Pattukottai DEMU Special
कारैक्कुडि - पट्टुक्कोटै डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06856/Karaikkudi - Pattukottai DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikkudi Junction.
Departs @ 09:45 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 (Pattukottai)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 04, 2019 at Pattukottai

Karaikkudi - Pattukottai DEMU Special (06856) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 09:45 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. KNPL Kandanur Puduvayal 10:02 10:03 1m - 6.2 1 SR
3. PYK Periyakottai 10:14 10:15 1m - 10.8 1 SR
4. VMM Valaramanikkam 10:25 10:26 1m - 16.4 1 SR
5. ATQ Arantangi 11:00 11:02 2m - 27.3 1 SR
6. AYI Ayingudi 11:15 11:16 1m - 38.3 1 SR
7. PVI Peravurani 11:48 11:50 2m - 52.6 1 SR
8. TCT Ottankadu 12:21 12:22 1m 1 61.0 1 SR
9. PKT Pattukottai 13:00 - - 73.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 11-Jan-19 22:23 IST
06856 / Karaikkudi - Pattukottai DEMU Special (कारैक्कुडि - पट्टुक्कोटै डेमू विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Pattukottai. The train leaves from Karaikkudi Junction on at 09:45 hrs and reaches Pattukottai at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikkudi Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Pattukottai. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 06855.
Loading...