09417 / Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpati Special
थिविम - अहमदाबाद गणपति विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 09417/Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpati Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thivim
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Thivim)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpati Special (09417) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. THVM Thivim 16:30 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. MADR Madure 16:50 16:52 2m 1 21.5 1 KR
3. SWV Sawantwadi Road 17:04 17:06 2m - 29.4 1 KR
4. KUDL Kudal 17:32 17:34 2m - 50.2 1 KR
5. KKW Kankavali 18:10 18:12 2m - 78.5 1 KR
6. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 18:38 18:40 2m 1 109.7 1 KR
7. RAJP Rajapur Road 19:00 19:02 2m 1 126.2 1 KR
8. RN Ratnagiri 22:30 22:35 5m - 190.0 1 KR
9. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 23:08 23:10 2m - 222.9 1 KR
10. CHI Chiplun 00:02 00:04 2m - 265.4 2 KR
11. KHED Khed 00:30 00:32 2m - 295.0 2 KR
12. VEER Veer 02:30 02:32 2m 1 346.4 2 KR
13. MNI Mangaon 02:55 02:57 2m - 362.9 2 KR
14. ROHA Roha 04:55 05:00 5m - 393.4 2 CR
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 06:20 06:23 3m - 468.2 2 CR
16. BSR Vasai Road 08:00 08:05 5m - 531.4 2 WR
17. VAPI Vapi 09:55 09:57 2m 1 652.4 2 WR
18. ST Surat 11:20 11:30 10m 1 747.5 2 WR
19. BRC Vadodara Junction 13:18 13:23 5m - 877.3 2 WR
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 16:00 - 4 976.3 2 WR
Last Updated: 03-Jul-19 19:44 IST
09417 / Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpati Special (थिविम - अहमदाबाद गणपति विशेष) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Thivim and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Thivim on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thivim, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 23 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 976 kilometers.

The return train is 09418.
Loading...