FTP / Fatehpur
फतेहपुर

Fatehpur (फतेहपुर), station code FTP, is a railway station in Fatehpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatehpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatehpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatehpur (FTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Ex... SF NCR 00:25 00:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Ex... SF NCR 00:25 00:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02135R Ayodhya Dham - Jabalpur S... SF WCR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20961 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 06:35 06:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
04125 Subedarganj - Bandra Term... SF NCR 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02135 Jabalpur - Ayodhya Dham S... SF WCR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06217 Madurai - Ayodhya Dham Sp... Exp SWR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 07:56 07:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04122 Secunderabad - Subedargan... SF NCR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NCR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 10:08 10:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 10:33 10:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 10:45 10:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22432 MCTM Udhampur - Subedarga... SF NCR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 11:10 11:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 11:11 11:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 12:10 12:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 13:30 13:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 13:30 13:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 13:38 13:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... SF NCR 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 15:05 15:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04126 Bandra Terminus - Subedar... SF NCR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarG... MEMU NCR 16:40 17:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... SF NCR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04121 Subedarganj - Secunderaba... SF NCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 17:05 17:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22431 Subedarganj - MCTM Udhamp... SF NCR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 19:48 19:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 20:38 20:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64594 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur... MEMU NCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
20962 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 21:18 21:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR 22:08 22:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 22:33 22:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 23:16 23:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur by train, get complete information about FTP / Fatehpur station, nearest airport to Fatehpur. Complete list of trains to and from Fatehpur

Loading...
Fatehpur