FTP / Fatehpur
फतेहपुर

Fatehpur (फतेहपुर), station code FTP, is a railway station in Fatehpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatehpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatehpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatehpur (FTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 00:22 00:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur Expres... Spec NCR 00:22 00:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj Expres... Spec NCR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02418 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 05:22 05:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 05:22 05:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:52 06:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NCR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 09:06 09:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 10:27 10:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 10:50 10:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 10:53 10:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 11:02 11:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 11:15 11:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF F... Spec NCR 11:25 11:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 12:01 12:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 13:28 13:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 13:44 13:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 13:44 13:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner Express ... Spec ER 13:44 13:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur Express ... Spec ER 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... Spec NCR 14:00 14:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarG... MEMU NCR 16:40 17:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... Spec NCR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 17:30 17:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Spec NCR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 20:00 20:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 20:18 20:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64594 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur... MEMU NCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 20:56 20:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02417 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur by train, get complete information about FTP / Fatehpur station, nearest airport to Fatehpur. Complete list of trains to and from Fatehpur

Loading...
Fatehpur