12105 / Vidarbha SF Express
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12105/Vidarbha SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 19:05 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vidarbha SF Express (12105) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 - 18 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 19:17 19:20 3m 5 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 19:43 19:45 2m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 20:00 20:05 5m 4 51.5 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 21:40 21:45 5m - 133.0 1 CR
6. NK Nasik Road 22:35 22:37 2m 2 183.6 1 CR
7. MMR Manmad Junction 23:33 23:35 2m 2 256.6 1 CR
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 00:18 00:20 2m 2 324.0 2 CR
9. JL Jalgaon Junction 01:28 01:30 2m 3 416.6 2 CR
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 6 440.8 2 CR
11. MKU Malkapur 02:53 02:55 2m 2 490.8 2 CR
12. NN Nandura 03:18 03:20 2m 2 518.6 2 CR
13. SEG Shegaon 03:38 03:40 2m 2 542.8 2 CR
14. AK Akola Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 2 579.9 2 CR
15. MZR Murtizapur Junction 04:48 04:50 2m 2 617.1 2 CR
16. BD Badnera Junction 05:50 05:55 5m 2 658.8 2 CR
17. CND Chandur 06:19 06:21 2m 2 687.9 2 CR
18. DMN Dhamangaon 06:35 06:37 2m 2 704.5 2 CR
19. PLO Pulgaon Junction 06:53 06:55 2m 1 724.4 2 CR
20. WR Wardha Junction 07:25 07:28 3m 1 754.0 2 CR
21. AJNI Ajni 08:22 08:24 2m 1 830.0 2 CR
22. NGP Nagpur Junction 08:55 09:10 15m 3 832.8 2 CR
23. KP Kamptee 09:30 09:32 2m - 846.8 2 SECR
24. BRD Bhandara Road 10:02 10:04 2m - 894.6 2 SECR
25. TMR Tumsar Road 10:18 10:20 2m 2 912.8 2 SECR
26. TRO Tirora 10:35 10:37 2m - 932.9 2 SECR
27. G Gondia Junction 11:15 - 5 962.5 2 SECR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:18 IST

Coach detail

12105 / Vidarbha SF Express (विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 19:05 hrs and reaches Gondia Junction at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Gondia Junction. It takes 16 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 963 kilometers.

The return train is 12106.
Loading...