12106 / Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gondia Junction.
Departs @ 14:50 (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) (12106) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. G Gondia Junction 14:50 - 5 0.0 1 SECR
2. TRO Tirora 15:12 15:14 2m 1 29.6 1 SECR
3. TMR Tumsar Road 15:34 15:36 2m 3 49.7 1 SECR
4. BRD Bhandara Road 15:51 15:53 2m 1 67.9 1 SECR
5. KP Kamptee 16:25 16:27 2m 3 115.7 1 SECR
6. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:00 17:10 10m 3 129.6 1 CR
7. AJNI Ajni 17:17 17:18 1m 2 132.6 1 CR
8. WR Wardha Junction 18:13 18:15 2m 2 208.5 1 CR
9. PLO Pulgaon Junction 18:37 18:38 1m 2 238.1 1 CR
10. DMN Dhamangaon 18:56 18:57 1m 1 258.0 1 CR
11. CND Chandur 19:11 19:12 1m 1 274.6 1 CR
12. BD Badnera Junction 19:52 19:55 3m 1 303.7 1 CR
13. MZR Murtizapur Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 1 345.4 1 CR
14. AK Akola Junction 20:55 21:00 5m 1 382.6 1 CR
15. SEG Shegaon 21:28 21:30 2m 1 419.7 1 CR
16. NN Nandura 21:49 21:50 1m 1 443.9 1 CR
17. MKU Malkapur 22:10 22:12 2m 1 471.7 1 CR
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction 23:10 23:15 5m 3 521.7 1 CR
19. JL Jalgaon Junction 23:38 23:40 2m 2 545.9 1 CR
20. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 00:39 00:40 1m - 638.5 2 CR
21. MMR Manmad Junction 01:33 01:35 2m 3 705.9 2 CR
22. NK Nasik Road 02:28 02:30 2m 3 778.9 2 CR
23. IGP Igatpuri 03:40 03:45 5m 3 829.5 2 CR
24. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:40 05:45 5m 5 911.0 2 CR
25. TNA Thane 06:02 06:05 3m 6 929.2 2 CR
26. DR Dadar Central 06:32 06:35 3m 6 953.5 2 CR
27. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 - 16 962.5 2 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:18 IST

Coach detail

12106 / Vidarbha SF Express (PT) (विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Gondia Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Gondia Junction on at 14:50 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gondia Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 16 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 963 kilometers.

The return train is 12105.
Loading...