12162 / Lashkar Superfast Express
लश्कर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12162/Lashkar Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Agra Cantt.
.
Departs @ 23:35 (Agra Cantt.)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Lashkar Superfast Express (12162) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AGC Agra Cantt. 23:35 - 4 0.0 1 NCR
2. MRA Morena 00:49 00:51 2m 1 79.5 2 NCR
3. GWL Gwalior Junction 01:35 01:40 5m 2 118.2 2 NCR
4. DBA Dabra 02:15 02:17 2m 2 160.4 2 NCR
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:25 03:35 10m 3 215.7 2 NCR
6. BINA Bina Junction 06:10 06:15 5m 2 368.9 2 WCR
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 08:05 08:10 5m 1 507.5 2 WCR
8. HBJ Habibganj 08:22 08:24 2m 4 513.7 2 WCR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 09:50 09:55 5m 2,3 599.4 2 WCR
10. TBN Timarni 10:36 10:37 1m 2 660.8 2 WCR
11. HD Harda 10:48 10:50 2m 3 675.0 2 WCR
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 12:57 13:00 3m 1 782.7 2 CR
13. BAU Burhanpur 13:58 14:00 2m 1 851.7 2 CR
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 1,3 906.3 2 CR
15. JL Jalgaon Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 2 930.4 2 CR
16. MMR Manmad Junction 17:18 17:20 2m 3 1090.4 2 CR
17. NK Nasik Road 18:22 18:25 3m 3 1163.4 2 CR
18. IGP Igatpuri 19:45 19:50 5m 3,4 1214.0 2 CR
19. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:51 21:54 3m 6 1295.6 2 CR
20. TNA Thane 22:20 22:23 3m 8 1313.7 2 CR
21. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 - 5 1330.2 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:31 IST

Coach detail

12162 / Lashkar Superfast Express (लश्कर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Agra Cantt. on at 23:35 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Agra Cantt., crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 23 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1330 kilometers.

The return train is 12161.
Loading...