12357 / Durgiana SF Express
दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12357/Durgiana SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata.
Departs @ 12:10 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Durgiana SF Express (12357) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 12:10 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. ASN Asansol Junction 14:50 14:52 2m 4 204.7 1 ER
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 15:57 16:02 5m 3 263.0 1 ECR
4. PNME Parasnath 16:36 16:38 2m 3 310.8 1 ECR
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 18:38 18:43 5m 1 462.5 1 ECR
6. SSM Sasaram Junction 19:49 19:50 1m 2 565.4 1 ECR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:10 21:20 10m - 667.6 1 ECR
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 22:06 22:11 5m 5 685.7 1 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 02:43 02:53 10m 4,6 968.5 2 NR
10. BE Bareilly Junction 06:17 06:19 2m - 1203.7 2 NR
11. MB Moradabad Junction 07:50 07:58 8m 2 1294.1 2 NR
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction 11:20 11:30 10m 5,6 1487.2 2 NR
13. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 2,4 1568.2 2 NR
14. LDH Ludhiana Junction 14:32 14:42 10m 3 1681.8 2 NR
15. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 15:40 15:45 5m 1 1738.8 2 NR
16. BEAS Beas Junction 16:22 16:24 2m 1 1775.1 2 NR
17. ASR Amritsar Junction 17:20 - 4,5 1817.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 22-Feb-19 11:12 IST
12357 / Durgiana SF Express (दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 12:10 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 29 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1817 kilometers.

The return train is 12358.
Loading...