12358 / Durgiana SF Express
दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12358/Durgiana SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
Departs @ 05:55 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Durgiana SF Express (12358) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Feb-19 11:12 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 05:55 - 3,4 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 06:25 06:27 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 07:07 07:12 5m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 08:07 08:15 8m 3 135.5 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 2 249.1 1 NR
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 11:25 11:35 10m 4 330.1 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 14:47 14:55 8m 1 523.3 1 NR
8. BE Bareilly Junction 16:26 16:28 2m - 613.6 1 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:05 20:15 10m 1,3 848.9 1 NR
10. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 8,9 1131.7 2 NR
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 2 1149.8 2 ECR
12. GAYA Gaya Junction 04:35 04:38 3m 2,3 1354.9 2 ECR
13. PNME Parasnath 06:39 06:41 2m 2 1506.6 2 ECR
14. DHN Dhanbad Junction 07:22 07:27 5m 1 1554.3 2 ECR
15. ASN Asansol Junction 08:23 08:25 2m 5 1612.7 2 ER
16. KOAA Kolkata 11:35 - 3 1817.3 2 ER
12358 / Durgiana SF Express (दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 11:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 29 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1817 kilometers.

The return train is 12357.