12369 / Kumbha Express
कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस / কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12369/Kumbha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 13:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kumbha Express (12369) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 13:00 - 11 0.0 1 ER
2. ASN Asansol Junction 15:29 15:34 5m 4 200.5 1 ER
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 16:33 16:35 2m 2 282.0 1 ER
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:00 17:02 2m 2 311.0 1 ER
5. JAJ Jhajha 18:10 18:15 5m 3 355.3 1 ECR
6. JMU Jamui 18:31 18:33 2m 1 381.1 1 ECR
7. KIUL Kiul Junction 18:56 18:58 2m 3 408.6 1 ECR
8. MKA Mokama Junction 19:28 19:30 2m 3 442.8 1 ECR
9. PNBE Patna Junction 20:35 20:45 10m 3,4 531.7 1 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 21:33 21:35 2m - 580.7 1 ECR
11. BXR Buxar 22:20 22:22 2m 2 649.2 1 ECR
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 22:48 22:50 2m - 685.4 1 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:34 00:44 10m - 743.1 2 ECR
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:35 01:55 20m 4,5 761.2 2 NR
15. SLN Sultanpur Junction 03:58 04:00 2m 3 904.6 2 NR
16. NHH Nihalgarh 04:36 04:38 2m - 955.0 2 NR
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:15 07:35 20m 5 1044.0 2 NR
18. BE Bareilly Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 2 1279.3 2 NR
19. MB Moradabad Junction 12:47 12:55 8m 2 1369.7 2 NR
20. HW Haridwar Junction 16:15 - 4 1537.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 18:53 IST

Coach detail

12369 / Kumbha Express (कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस / কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Haridwar Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Haridwar Junction at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Haridwar Junction. It takes 27 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1537 kilometers.

The return train is 12370.
Loading...