12370 / Kumbha Express
कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस / কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস

Train is diverted between DDU and ASN stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 12370/Kumbha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haridwar Junction.
Departs @ 23:50 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kumbha Express (12370) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HW Haridwar Junction 23:50 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. MB Moradabad Junction 02:42 02:50 8m 3 167.6 2 NR
3. BE Bareilly Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 1 258.0 2 NR
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 08:10 08:25 15m 5 493.2 2 NR
5. NHH Nihalgarh 09:49 09:51 2m 1 582.3 2 NR
6. SLN Sultanpur Junction 10:38 10:40 2m 1 632.7 2 NR
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 12:55 13:05 10m 5,6 776.1 2 NR
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:08 14:23 15m 1,2 794.2 2 ECR
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 15:09 15:11 2m 2 851.9 2 ECR
10. BXR Buxar 15:36 15:38 2m 1 888.1 2 ECR
11. ARA Ara Junction 16:23 16:25 2m - 956.6 2 ECR
12. PNBE Patna Junction 17:20 17:30 10m 1,2 1005.6 2 ECR
13. MKA Mokama Junction 18:45 18:47 2m 1 1094.5 2 ECR
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 4 1128.7 2 ECR
15. JMU Jamui 20:18 20:20 2m 2 1156.2 2 ECR
16. JAJ Jhajha 21:30 21:37 7m - 1181.9 2 ECR
17. JSME Jasidih Junction 22:09 22:11 2m 1 1226.2 2 ER
18. MDP Madhupur Junction 22:36 22:38 2m 3 1255.2 2 ER
19. ASN Asansol Junction 23:53 23:58 5m 5 1336.8 2 ER
20. HWH Howrah Junction 03:20 - 8 1537.2 3 ER
Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 18:53 IST

Coach detail

12370 / Kumbha Express (कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस / কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Haridwar Junction on at 23:50 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 03:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haridwar Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 27 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1537 kilometers.

The return train is 12369.
Loading...