12396 / Ziyarat Express
ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12396/Ziyarat Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 23:55 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Ziyarat Express (12396) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 23:55 - 5 0.0 1 NWR
2. JP Jaipur Junction 02:25 02:35 10m 3,5 134.7 2 NWR
3. DPA Durgapura 02:45 02:48 3m 1 142.1 2 NWR
4. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 03:39 03:41 2m 1 200.7 2 NWR
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 04:50 05:00 10m 1 266.5 2 WCR
6. AF Agra Fort 08:45 08:55 10m 1 492.0 2 NCR
7. TDL Tundla Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 5 514.9 2 NCR
8. FZD Firozabad 10:27 10:29 2m 2 531.4 2 NCR
9. CNB Kanpur Central 13:30 13:40 10m 4,6 746.0 2 NCR
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 16:30 16:40 10m 4,6 940.5 2 NCR
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:23 19:38 15m 1 1093.1 2 ECR
12. ARA Ara Junction 21:47 21:49 2m 1 1255.4 2 ECR
13. DNR Danapur 22:24 22:26 2m 1 1294.8 2 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 22:45 22:55 10m 3 1304.5 2 ECR
15. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:15 - 2,4 1307.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 17:59 IST
12396 / Ziyarat Express (ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It takes 23 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1307 kilometers.

The return train is 12395.
Loading...