12569 / Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
जयनगर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar.
Departs @ 12:00 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (12569) Schedule

Last Updated: 04-Dec-18 15:04 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 12:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. MBI Madhubani 12:27 12:30 3m 3 31.2 1 ECR
3. SKI Sakri Junction 12:47 12:49 2m 1 48.2 1 ECR
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 3 67.7 1 ECR
5. LSI Laheria Sarai 13:53 13:55 2m 1 72.6 1 ECR
6. HYT Haiaghat 14:03 14:05 2m 1 83.2 1 ECR
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 15:10 15:15 5m 1 105.0 1 ECR
8. BJU Barauni Junction 16:10 16:30 20m 4,6 155.8 1 ECR
9. MKA Mokama Junction 17:15 17:17 2m 3 176.9 1 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 17:52 17:54 2m 2 220.7 1 ECR
11. PNBE Patna Junction 18:45 18:55 10m 6 265.8 1 ECR
12. DNR Danapur 19:10 19:12 2m 3 275.5 1 ECR
13. ARA Ara Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 2 314.8 1 ECR
14. BEA Bihiya 20:29 20:31 2m 2,3 336.2 1 ECR
15. DURE Dumraon 20:53 20:55 2m 2 366.9 1 ECR
16. BXR Buxar 21:11 21:13 2m 2 383.3 1 ECR
17. GMR Gahmar 21:27 21:29 2m 2 403.7 1 ECR
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:34 22:44 10m 4 477.2 1 ECR
19. ALD Allahabad Junction 00:42 00:44 2m 2 629.8 2 NCR
20. CNB Kanpur Central 02:50 02:55 5m 2,3 824.3 2 NCR
21. ALJN Aligarh Junction 06:06 06:08 2m 4 1133.7 2 NCR
22. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 - 1 1252.2 2 NR
12569 / Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (जयनगर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 20 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1252 kilometers.

The return train is 12570.