12570 / Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
आनंद विहार - जयनगर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12570/Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 16:55 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (12570) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 18:21 18:23 2m 2 118.5 1 NCR
3. CNB Kanpur Central 22:10 22:15 5m 4 427.9 1 NCR
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 00:14 00:16 2m 4 622.3 2 NCR
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:20 02:30 10m 1 775.0 2 ECR
6. GMR Gahmar 03:23 03:25 2m 1 848.4 2 ECR
7. BXR Buxar 03:43 03:45 2m 1 868.8 2 ECR
8. DURE Dumraon 03:56 03:58 2m 1 885.2 2 ECR
9. BEA Bihiya 04:19 04:21 2m 1 915.9 2 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 04:40 04:42 2m 1 937.3 2 ECR
11. DNR Danapur 05:17 05:19 2m 1 976.6 2 ECR
12. PNBE Patna Junction 05:35 05:45 10m 1 986.3 2 ECR
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 06:27 06:29 2m 1 1031.4 2 ECR
14. MKA Mokama Junction 07:04 07:06 2m 1 1075.3 2 ECR
15. BJU Barauni Junction 08:40 09:00 20m 9 1096.4 2 ECR
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 10:28 10:33 5m 5 1147.1 2 ECR
17. HYT Haiaghat 10:56 10:58 2m 1 1168.8 2 ECR
18. LSI Laheria Sarai 11:15 11:18 3m 1 1179.4 2 ECR
19. DBG Darbhanga Junction 11:30 11:35 5m 02 1184.3 2 ECR
20. SKI Sakri Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 9 1203.9 2 ECR
21. MBI Madhubani 12:26 12:29 3m 1 1220.8 2 ECR
22. JYG Jaynagar 13:35 - 1 1252.0 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:07 IST
12570 / Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (आनंद विहार - जयनगर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Jaynagar at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Jaynagar. It takes 20 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1252 kilometers.

The return train is 12569.
Loading...