12641 / Thirukkural SF Express
तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்

The following table shows the schedule of 12641/Thirukkural SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanniyakumari
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Thirukkural SF Express (12641) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari 19:15 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 19:35 19:40 5m 3 15.5 1 SR
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 21:10 21:15 5m 1 89.1 1 SR
4. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 21:44 21:45 1m 2 118.1 1 SR
5. CVP Kovilpatti 22:19 22:20 1m 1 154.3 1 SR
6. SRT Satur 22:44 22:45 1m 1 175.8 1 SR
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 23:08 23:10 2m 2 202.8 1 SR
8. MDU Madurai Junction 00:40 00:45 5m 1 246.2 2 SR
9. KQN Kodaikanal Road 01:14 01:15 1m 3 286.4 2 SR
10. DG Dindigul Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 3 308.5 2 SR
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 1 402.9 2 SR
12. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 05:03 05:05 2m 3 526.2 2 SR
13. VM Villupuram Junction 05:50 05:55 5m 1 580.9 2 SR
14. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 07:33 07:35 2m 5 683.9 2 SR
15. TBM Tambaram 08:04 08:05 1m 6 714.9 2 SR
16. MS Chennai Egmore 08:50 09:05 15m 4 739.4 2 SR
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:55 16:05 10m 6 1175.0 2 SCoR
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 5 1624.9 2 CR
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 1 1833.3 3 CR
20. BZU Betul 04:32 04:33 1m 2 2024.7 3 CR
21. ET Itarsi Junction 06:25 06:30 5m 1 2131.7 3 WCR
22. BPL Bhopal Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 2 2223.6 3 WCR
23. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:00 12:10 10m 4,5 2515.4 3 NCR
24. AGC Agra Cantt. 15:00 15:05 5m 2 2731.1 3 NCR
25. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 - 6,7 2918.8 3 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:27 IST
12641 / Thirukkural SF Express (तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Kanniyakumari on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanniyakumari, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 46 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2919 kilometers.

The return train is 12642.
Loading...