12642 / Thirukkural SF Express
तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்

The following table shows the schedule of 12642/Thirukkural SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS

Thirukkural SF Express (12642) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. AGC Agra Cantt. 09:55 10:00 5m 1 187.7 1 NCR
3. JHS Jhansi Junction 13:45 13:55 10m 3 403.4 1 NCR
4. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:49 17:59 10m 1 695.2 1 WCR
5. ET Itarsi Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 2,3 787.1 1 WCR
6. BZU Betul 21:12 21:15 3m 1 894.2 1 CR
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 2 1085.5 2 CR
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 2 1294.0 2 CR
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 10:15 10:25 10m 7 1743.8 2 SCoR
10. GDR Gudur Junction 14:53 14:55 2m 1 2037.4 2 SCoR
11. MS Chennai Egmore 17:55 18:25 30m 4 2179.4 2 SR
12. TBM Tambaram 18:53 18:55 2m 8 2203.9 2 SR
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 19:23 19:25 2m 6 2235.0 2 SR
14. VM Villupuram Junction 21:10 21:15 5m 3 2337.9 2 SR
15. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 21:55 21:57 2m 3 2392.6 2 SR
16. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 4 2516.0 2 SR
17. DG Dindigul Junction 00:55 00:58 3m 4 2610.3 3 SR
18. KQN Kodaikanal Road 01:34 01:35 1m 1 2632.5 3 SR
19. MDU Madurai Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 3 2672.6 3 SR
20. VPT Virudunagar Junction 02:43 02:45 2m 2 2716.1 3 SR
21. SRT Satur 03:09 03:10 1m 1 2743.0 3 SR
22. CVP Kovilpatti 03:34 03:35 1m 1 2764.6 3 SR
23. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 04:09 04:10 1m 1 2800.8 3 SR
24. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 05:20 5m 1 2829.8 3 SR
25. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 2 2903.3 3 SR
26. CAPE Kanniyakumari 07:40 - 1 2918.8 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:27 IST
12642 / Thirukkural SF Express (तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Kanniyakumari at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kanniyakumari. It takes 48 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2919 kilometers.

The return train is 12641.
Loading...