12647 / Kongu Express
कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12647/Kongu Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Kongu Express (12647) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 14:55 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. TUP Tiruppur 15:33 15:35 2m 2 50.5 1 SR
3. ED Erode Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 1 100.8 1 SR
4. SA Salem Junction 17:32 17:35 3m - 160.5 1 SR
5. DPJ Dharmapuri 18:53 18:55 2m - 226.6 1 SWR
6. HSRA Hosur 20:43 20:45 2m 2 319.1 1 SWR
7. BAND Banaswadi 22:18 22:20 2m 1 370.5 1 SWR
8. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 22:50 23:40 50m 1,2 385.1 1 SWR
9. HUP Hindupur 01:12 01:13 1m 2 481.3 2 SWR
10. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 1 572.5 2 SCoR
11. ATP Anantapur 03:08 03:10 2m 2 605.8 2 SCoR
12. DHNE Dhone Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 2 718.2 2 SCoR
13. KRNT Kurnool City 06:33 06:35 2m 1 772.3 2 SCR
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar 08:28 08:30 2m 2 902.9 2 SCR
15. KCG Kacheguda 10:25 10:35 10m 1 1008.8 2 SCR
16. KZJ Kazipet Junction 13:18 13:20 2m 1,2 1146.5 2 SCR
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 4 1381.6 2 CR
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 1 1590.0 2 CR
19. BZU Betul 23:31 23:32 1m 2 1781.4 2 CR
20. ET Itarsi Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 3 1888.4 3 WCR
21. BPL Bhopal Junction 03:25 03:30 5m 2 1980.3 3 WCR
22. BINA Bina Junction 05:20 05:25 5m 2 2118.9 3 WCR
23. JHS Jhansi Junction 07:25 07:35 10m 4 2272.1 3 NCR
24. GWL Gwalior Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 2 2369.6 3 NCR
25. AGC Agra Cantt. 11:09 11:14 5m 4 2487.8 3 NCR
26. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 11:22 11:24 2m 1 2491.8 3 NCR
27. MTJ Mathura Junction 12:02 12:04 2m 2 2541.6 3 NCR
28. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 - 3 2675.5 3 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:29 IST
12647 / Kongu Express (कोंगु एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 47 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2676 kilometers.

The return train is 12648.
Loading...