13124 / Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express
सीतामढ़ी - सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13124/Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sitamarhi Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Jul 01, 2019 from Sitamarhi Junction

Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express (13124) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 05:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. DUMR Dumra 05:38 05:40 2m - 5.3 1 ECR
3. GARA Garha 05:50 05:52 2m - 17.4 1 ECR
4. RUSD Runnisaidpur 06:00 06:02 2m - 22.9 1 ECR
5. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar 06:18 06:20 2m - 39.7 1 ECR
6. JUBS Jubbasahani 06:45 06:47 2m - 55.7 1 ECR
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 07:30 07:40 10m - 64.5 1 ECR
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:45 08:55 10m - 116.7 1 ECR
9. UJP Ujiarpur 09:06 09:08 2m - 125.8 1 ECR
10. NAZJ Nazirganj 09:15 09:17 2m - 132.0 1 ECR
11. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 09:26 09:28 2m - 139.9 1 ECR
12. STJT Sathajagat 09:34 09:36 2m - 144.5 1 ECR
13. BCA Bachwara Junction 09:57 09:59 2m - 151.0 1 ECR
14. TGA Teghra 10:17 10:19 2m - 159.9 1 ECR
15. BUJ Barauni Flag 10:25 10:27 2m - 164.7 1 ECR
16. BJU Barauni Junction 11:15 11:50 35m - 167.4 1 ECR
17. GHX Garhara 11:56 11:57 1m 1 170.4 1 ECR
18. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 12:03 12:05 2m - 173.9 1 ECR
19. RJO Rajendra Pul 12:13 12:15 2m 1 176.8 1 ECR
20. HTZU Hathidah Upper 12:22 12:24 2m 1 180.1 1 ECR
21. RDUM Rampur Dumra 13:13 13:15 2m - 184.6 1 ECR
22. BRYA Barhiya 13:33 13:35 2m - 190.2 1 ECR
23. DMRX Dumri Halt 13:38 13:40 2m - 194.5 1 ECR
24. MKB Mankatha 13:48 13:50 2m - 199.6 1 ECR
25. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 14:01 14:03 2m - 205.3 1 ECR
26. KIUL Kiul Junction 14:20 14:30 10m - 206.6 1 ECR
27. BSQP Bansipur 14:38 14:40 2m - 213.6 1 ECR
28. MNP Mananpur 14:48 14:50 2m - 220.0 1 ECR
29. BFM Bhalui 14:56 14:58 2m - 224.9 1 ECR
30. JMU Jamui 15:08 15:10 2m - 234.0 1 ECR
31. CUX Chaura 15:19 15:21 2m - 242.1 1 ECR
32. GHR Gidhaur 15:29 15:31 2m - 248.6 1 ECR
33. DPX Dadpur 15:39 15:41 2m - 252.9 1 ECR
34. JAJ Jhajha 16:00 16:10 10m - 260.1 1 ECR
35. NRGO Narganjo Halt 16:21 16:22 1m - 268.1 1 ER
36. STL Simultala 16:44 16:45 1m - 278.7 1 ER
37. LHB Lahabon 16:58 16:59 1m - 288.8 1 ER
38. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:19 17:22 3m - 304.0 1 ER
39. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini 17:28 17:29 1m - 308.5 1 ER
40. SNQ Sankarpur 17:34 17:35 1m - 312.6 1 ER
41. MUW Mathurapur 17:44 17:45 1m - 321.6 1 ER
42. MDP Madhupur Junction 18:01 18:58 57m - 333.1 1 ER
43. JRW Joramow 19:08 19:09 1m - 343.0 1 ER
44. MNC Madankata 19:16 19:17 1m - 348.3 1 ER
45. VDS Vidyasagar 19:29 19:30 1m - 357.2 1 ER
46. JMT Jamtara 19:47 19:48 1m - 375.0 1 ER
47. CRJ Chittaranjan 20:07 20:10 3m - 389.5 1 ER
48. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 20:16 20:17 1m - 393.9 1 ER
49. SLS Salanpur 20:25 20:26 1m - 401.2 1 ER
50. STN Sitarampur Junction 20:53 20:55 2m - 405.8 1 ER
51. BCQ Barachak Junction 21:01 21:02 1m - 409.5 1 ER
52. ASN Asansol Junction 21:10 21:30 20m - 414.6 1 ER
53. RNG Raniganj 21:47 21:51 4m - 432.9 1 ER
54. UDL Andal Junction 22:30 22:33 3m - 440.0 1 ER
55. OYR Waria 22:41 22:42 1m - 448.1 1 ER
56. DGR Durgapur 22:55 23:00 5m - 456.8 1 ER
57. PAN Panagarh 23:17 23:18 1m - 472.6 1 ER
58. KAN Khana Junction 23:50 23:51 1m - 507.5 1 ER
59. BWN Barddhaman Junction 00:03 00:08 5m - 520.6 2 ER
60. BDC Bandel Junction 01:06 01:11 5m - 588.1 2 ER
61. HYG Hooghly Ghat 01:17 01:18 1m - 591.8 2 ER
62. GFAE Garifa 01:21 01:22 1m - 593.5 2 ER
63. NH Naihati Junction 01:35 01:43 8m - 596.4 2 ER
64. KNR Kankinara 01:48 01:49 1m - 599.1 2 ER
65. SNR Shyamnagar 01:55 01:56 1m - 604.0 2 ER
66. IP Ichhapur 02:00 02:01 1m - 607.2 2 ER
67. BP Barrackpore 02:07 02:08 1m - 611.7 2 ER
68. TGH Titagarh 02:19 02:20 1m - 613.8 2 ER
69. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 02:35 02:36 1m - 627.4 2 ER
70. SDAH Sealdah 03:35 - - 634.2 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:07 IST
13124 / Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express (सीतामढ़ी - सियालदह एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Sitamarhi Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 03:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sitamarhi Junction, crosses 68 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 22 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 634 kilometers.

The return train is 13123.
Loading...