13123 / Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express
सियालदह - सीतामढ़ी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13123/Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Jun 30, 2019 from Sealdah

Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express (13123) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 06:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:13 06:15 2m - 6.8 1 ER
3. TGH Titagarh 06:28 06:30 2m - 20.4 1 ER
4. BP Barrackpore 06:33 06:35 2m - 22.5 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 06:37 06:38 1m - 27.0 1 ER
6. SNR Shyamnagar 06:40 06:41 1m - 30.2 1 ER
7. JGDL Jagadal 06:43 06:44 1m - 33.2 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 06:48 06:50 2m - 35.1 1 ER
9. NH Naihati Junction 07:03 07:05 2m - 37.8 1 ER
10. GFAE Garifa 07:11 07:12 1m - 40.7 1 ER
11. HYG Hooghly Ghat 07:16 07:17 1m - 42.4 1 ER
12. BDC Bandel Junction 07:35 07:40 5m - 46.1 1 ER
13. PDA Pundooah 08:02 08:03 1m - 67.5 1 ER
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction 09:00 09:04 4m - 113.6 1 ER
15. KAN Khana Junction 09:17 09:18 1m - 126.7 1 ER
16. PAN Panagarh 09:43 09:44 1m - 161.6 1 ER
17. DGR Durgapur 09:58 10:00 2m - 177.4 1 ER
18. OYR Waria 10:12 10:13 1m - 186.1 1 ER
19. UDL Andal Junction 10:22 10:24 2m - 194.3 1 ER
20. RNG Raniganj 10:32 10:34 2m - 201.3 1 ER
21. ASN Asansol Junction 10:58 11:08 10m - 219.6 1 ER
22. BCQ Barachak Junction 11:15 11:16 1m - 224.7 1 ER
23. STN Sitarampur Junction 11:23 11:25 2m - 228.4 1 ER
24. SLS Salanpur 11:30 11:31 1m - 233.0 1 ER
25. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 11:38 11:39 1m - 240.4 1 ER
26. CRJ Chittaranjan 11:46 11:47 1m - 244.8 1 ER
27. JMT Jamtara 12:00 12:01 1m - 259.2 1 ER
28. VDS Vidyasagar 12:16 12:17 1m - 277.0 1 ER
29. JRW Joramow 12:51 12:52 1m - 291.2 1 ER
30. MDP Madhupur Junction 13:02 13:07 5m - 301.1 1 ER
31. MUW Mathurapur 13:18 13:19 1m - 312.6 1 ER
32. SNQ Sankarpur 13:27 13:28 1m - 321.6 1 ER
33. JSME Jasidih Junction 13:42 13:47 5m - 330.2 1 ER
34. LHB Lahabon 14:02 14:03 1m - 345.4 1 ER
35. STL Simultala 14:15 14:16 1m - 355.5 1 ER
36. NRGO Narganjo Halt 15:07 15:08 1m - 366.1 1 ER
37. JAJ Jhajha 15:35 15:45 10m - 374.1 1 ECR
38. DPX Dadpur 15:50 15:52 2m - 381.3 1 ECR
39. GHR Gidhaur 15:58 16:00 2m - 385.6 1 ECR
40. CUX Chaura 16:07 16:09 2m - 392.2 1 ECR
41. JMU Jamui 16:17 16:19 2m - 400.2 1 ECR
42. BFM Bhalui 16:28 16:30 2m - 409.3 1 ECR
43. MNP Mananpur 16:38 16:40 2m - 414.2 1 ECR
44. BSQP Bansipur 16:48 16:50 2m - 420.6 1 ECR
45. KIUL Kiul Junction 17:20 17:25 5m - 427.6 1 ECR
46. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 17:35 17:37 2m - 429.0 1 ECR
47. MKB Mankatha 18:33 18:35 2m - 434.6 1 ECR
48. DMRX Dumri Halt 18:43 18:44 1m - 439.7 1 ECR
49. BRYA Barhiya 18:52 18:54 2m - 444.0 1 ECR
50. RDUM Rampur Dumra 19:36 19:38 2m - 449.6 1 ECR
51. HTZU Hathidah Upper 19:52 19:53 1m 1 454.1 1 ECR
52. RJO Rajendra Pul 20:01 20:02 1m 1 457.5 1 ECR
53. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 20:15 20:17 2m - 460.3 1 ECR
54. BJU Barauni Junction 20:35 20:55 20m - 466.9 1 ECR
55. BUJ Barauni Flag 20:59 21:00 1m - 469.5 1 ECR
56. TGA Teghra 21:10 21:12 2m - 474.3 1 ECR
57. BCA Bachwara Junction 21:23 21:25 2m - 483.2 1 ECR
58. STJT Sathajagat 21:33 21:35 2m - 489.7 1 ECR
59. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 21:42 21:44 2m - 494.3 1 ECR
60. NAZJ Nazirganj 21:52 21:54 2m - 502.2 1 ECR
61. UJP Ujiarpur 22:01 22:03 2m - 508.5 1 ECR
62. SPJ Samastipur Junction 22:40 22:45 5m - 517.5 1 ECR
63. KPGM Karpurigram 22:53 22:55 2m - 523.8 1 ECR
64. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 23:02 23:04 2m - 531.2 1 ECR
65. DUBH Dubaha 23:12 23:14 2m - 538.5 1 ECR
66. DOL Dholi 23:21 23:23 2m - 544.5 1 ECR
67. SIHO Siho 23:30 23:32 2m - 551.4 1 ECR
68. SLT Silaut 23:39 23:41 2m - 559.2 1 ECR
69. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 23:48 23:50 2m - 564.8 1 ECR
70. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 01:00 01:10 10m - 569.7 2 ECR
71. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar 01:43 01:45 2m - 594.5 2 ECR
72. RUSD Runnisaidpur 02:03 02:05 2m - 611.3 2 ECR
73. GARA Garha 02:12 02:14 2m - 616.8 2 ECR
74. DUMR Dumra 02:25 02:27 2m - 628.9 2 ECR
75. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 03:15 - - 634.2 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:07 IST
13123 / Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express (सियालदह - सीतामढ़ी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Sitamarhi Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 03:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 73 railway station and terminates at Sitamarhi Junction. It takes 21 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 634 kilometers.

The return train is 13124.
Loading...