15547 / Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
जयनगर - मुंबई एलटीटी जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15547/Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express (15547) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 18:10 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MBI Madhubani 18:33 18:36 3m 1,3 31.2 1 ECR
3. SKI Sakri Junction 18:55 18:57 2m - 48.2 1 ECR
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 19:35 19:40 5m - 67.7 1 ECR
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction 21:20 21:25 5m - 105.0 1 ECR
6. BJU Barauni Junction 22:25 22:35 10m - 155.7 1 ECR
7. PNBE Patna Junction 00:45 00:55 10m - 265.7 2 ECR
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:14 05:29 15m 4 477.1 2 ECR
9. MZP Mirzapur 06:35 06:40 5m 3 540.2 2 NCR
10. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 07:58 08:00 2m 2 620.4 2 NCR
11. STA Satna Junction 10:40 10:50 10m 1 790.6 2 WCR
12. KTE Katni Junction 12:10 12:15 5m 5 889.0 2 WCR
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction 13:50 14:00 10m - 979.9 2 WCR
14. ET Itarsi Junction 17:50 18:00 10m 6 1225.0 2 WCR
15. KNW Khandwa Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 1 1408.4 2 CR
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 2,3 1531.9 2 CR
17. MMR Manmad Junction 00:47 00:50 3m 3 1716.1 3 CR
18. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:27 06:30 3m 7 1921.2 3 CR
19. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 - - 1955.8 3 CR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:04 IST
15547 / Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express (जयनगर - मुंबई एलटीटी जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 37 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1956 kilometers.

The return train is 15548.
Loading...