16514 / Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Kunigal)
कारवार - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16514/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karwar
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Karwar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Feb 11, 2018 from Karwar

Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (16514) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KAWR Karwar 14:55 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. ANKL Ankola 15:19 15:20 1m 1 28.0 1 KR
3. GOK Gokarna Road 15:33 15:34 1m - 36.1 1 KR
4. KT Kumta 15:55 15:56 1m 1 55.2 1 KR
5. MRDW Murdeshwar 16:29 16:30 1m - 95.2 1 KR
6. BTJL Bhatkal 16:51 16:52 1m - 109.9 1 KR
7. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 17:07 17:08 1m 1 125.1 1 KR
8. KUDA Kundapura 17:41 17:42 1m - 158.6 1 KR
9. BKJ Barkur 17:57 17:58 1m 1 174.3 1 KR
10. UD Udupi 18:15 18:16 1m - 190.6 1 KR
11. MULK Mulki 18:51 18:52 1m 1 223.2 1 KR
12. SL Surathkal 19:03 19:04 1m - 232.4 1 KR
13. MAQ Mangalore Central 20:25 20:55 30m - 258.6 1 SR
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 21:08 21:10 2m - 264.2 1 SR
15. BNTL Bantawala 21:43 21:45 2m - 283.2 1 SWR
16. KBPR Kabakaputtur 22:13 22:15 2m - 307.7 1 SWR
17. SBHR Subrahmanya Road 22:55 23:05 10m - 350.0 1 SWR
18. SKLR Sakleshpur 01:15 01:25 10m - 405.3 2 SWR
19. HAS Hassan Junction 02:40 02:50 10m - 447.2 2 SWR
20. CNPA Channarayapatna 03:34 03:35 1m - 480.5 2 SWR
21. SBGA Shravanabelagola 03:49 03:50 1m - 489.0 2 SWR
22. BGNR B.G. Nagar 04:19 04:20 1m - 523.2 2 SWR
23. KIGL Kunigal 04:49 04:50 1m - 554.9 2 SWR
24. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 06:38 06:40 2m - 621.7 2 SWR
25. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 - 8 627.3 2 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:40 IST
Reversals
MAQ/Mangaluru Central

16514 / Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (कारवार - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Karwar on at 14:55 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karwar, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 16 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 627 kilometers.

The return train is 16513.
Loading...