18216 / Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (via Amritsar)
जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (18216) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 05:00 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. PTK Pathankot Junction 06:55 07:35 40m 3 99.6 1 NR
3. GSP Gurdaspur 08:28 08:30 2m 1 135.0 1 NR
4. BAT Batala Junction 09:05 09:07 2m 1 167.7 1 NR
5. ASR Amritsar Junction 10:30 10:55 25m 2 206.4 1 NR
6. BEAS Beas Junction 11:23 11:25 2m 2 248.6 1 NR
7. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 12:02 12:08 6m 2 284.9 1 NR
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 13:00 13:10 10m 1 341.9 1 NR
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction 14:24 14:26 2m 2 427.6 1 NR
10. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:05 15:20 15m 2 455.6 1 NR
11. PNP Panipat Junction 16:43 16:45 2m 2 564.9 1 NR
12. NDLS New Delhi 18:45 19:05 20m 4,5 654.7 1 NR
13. AGC Agra Cantt. 22:35 22:40 5m 1 849.7 1 NCR
14. GWL Gwalior Junction 01:35 01:40 5m 1 967.9 2 NCR
15. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:15 03:25 10m 3 1065.4 2 NCR
16. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 05:38 05:40 2m 2 1218.3 2 WCR
17. SGO Saugor 06:33 06:35 2m 1 1288.4 2 WCR
18. DMO Damoh 07:40 07:42 2m 2 1365.5 2 WCR
19. KMZ Katni Murwara 09:50 10:00 10m 2 1474.7 2 WCR
20. SDL Shahdol 12:20 12:25 5m 1 1600.7 2 SECR
21. APR Anuppur Junction 13:05 13:10 5m 1 1641.4 2 SECR
22. PND Pendra Road 13:55 13:57 2m 1 1691.8 2 SECR
23. USL Uslapur 16:10 16:20 10m 1 1785.0 2 SECR
24. BYT Bhatapara 17:04 17:06 2m - 1834.5 2 SECR
25. TLD Tilda Neora 17:26 17:28 2m - 1860.6 2 SECR
26. R Raipur Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 1 1898.8 2 SECR
27. DURG Durg Junction 19:10 - 5 1935.8 2 SECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:10 IST
18216 / Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 38 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1936 kilometers.

The return train is 18215.
Loading...