22812 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 17:05 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22812) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 17:05 - 11 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 21:42 21:47 5m 5 440.2 1 NCR
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:55 02:05 10m 1 787.2 2 ECR
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 04:05 04:08 3m 3 992.4 2 ECR
5. KQR Koderma Junction 05:19 05:21 2m 3 1068.6 2 ECR
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 2 1162.0 2 ECR
7. ADRA Adra Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 4 1234.7 2 SER
8. BQA Bankura Junction 08:55 08:57 2m 2 1287.7 2 SER
9. HIJ Hijli 10:55 11:05 10m 2 1412.4 2 SER
10. BLS Balasore 12:25 12:27 2m 2 1524.6 2 SER
11. BHC Bhadrak 13:30 13:32 2m 2 1587.0 2 ECoR
12. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 14:06 14:08 2m 3 1630.6 2 ECoR
13. CTC Cuttack Junction 15:05 15:07 2m 3 1702.7 2 ECoR
14. BBS Bhubaneswar 16:00 - 4 1730.3 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:20 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
KGP/Kharagpur Junction

22812 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 22 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1730 kilometers.

The return train is 22811.
Loading...