NDD / Nidadavolu Junction
निडदवोलु जंक्शन / నిడదవోలు జంక్షన్

Nidadavolu Junction (निडदवोलु जंक्शन / నిడదవోలు జంక్షన్), station code NDD, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nidadavolu Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nidadavolu Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07435 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 00:24 00:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 03:13 03:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 03:14 03:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 04:22 04:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 04:34 04:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77242 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 06:17 06:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07897 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... DEMU SCR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... MEMU SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07280 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77237 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu D... DEMU SCR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... DEMU SCR 08:51 08:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07436 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77238 Rajamundry Bhimavaram DMU... EMU SCR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 16:06 16:08 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
77293 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry D... DEMU SCR 16:07 16:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 16:27 16:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 16:29 16:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
77239 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Pas... EMU SCR 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... MEMU SCR 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
07772 Bhimavaram Junction- Nida... MEMU SCR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 18:49 18:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07885 Bhimavaram Junction - Nid... DEMU SCR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
77244 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR - 19:55 - -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu D... DEMU SCR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR 20:23 20:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 21:47 21:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 23:37 23:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nidadavolu Junction by train, get complete information about NDD / Nidadavolu Junction station, nearest airport to Nidadavolu Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nidadavolu Junction

Loading...
Nidadavolu Junction