BVRM / Bhimavaram Junction
भीमवरम जंक्शन

Bhimavaram Junction (भीमवरम जंक्शन), station code BVRM, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhimavaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhimavaram Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 01:20 01:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 01:20 03:10 110m -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 03:40 04:25 45m -
SMTWTFS
07897 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77242 Rajahmundry Bhimavaram DM... EMU SCR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77237 Bhimavaram Rajamundry DMU... EMU SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... DEMU SCR 08:33 08:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... DEMU SCR 10:25 10:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
07280 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
77238 Rajamundry Bhimavaram DMU... EMU SCR 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... DEMU SCR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77293 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry D... DEMU SCR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07863 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
77239 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Pas... EMU SCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77205 Narasapur - Bhimavaram De... DEMU SCR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... DEMU SCR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07885 Bhimavaram Junction - Nid... DEMU SCR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu D... DEMU SCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77240 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Pas... EMU SCR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR 19:23 19:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DMU... EMU SCR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77244 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram Junction by train, get complete information about BVRM / Bhimavaram Junction station, nearest airport to Bhimavaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhimavaram Junction

Loading...
Bhimavaram Junction