VVM / Viravasaram
वीरवासरम

Viravasaram (वीरवासरम), station code VVM, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Viravasaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Viravasaram have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Viravasaram (VVM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 04:44 04:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17263 Bhimavaram - Narsapur Dem... DEMU SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 06:25 06:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 08:17 08:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... DEMU SCR 08:51 08:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... DEMU SCR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07280 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 13:41 13:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07863 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 15:15 15:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77205 Narasapur - Bhimavaram De... DEMU SCR 15:18 15:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR 20:07 20:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 20:29 20:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 21:08 21:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17264 Narsapur - Bhimavaram Dem... DEMU SCR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Viravasaram by train, get complete information about VVM / Viravasaram station, nearest airport to Viravasaram. Complete list of trains to and from Viravasaram

Loading...
Viravasaram