Chennai EMU / Local

The Chennai Suburban Railway is a commuter rail system in the city of Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India operated by the Southern Railway, one of the operating railway zones of Indian Railways operation began since 1931

910 Chennai EMU / Local running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
43601 Chennai Beach - Avad... SR MSB 07:10 AVD 08:00 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43602 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 04:10 MSB 05:05 0h 55m 24 km 10 26.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
43603 Chennai Beach - Avad... SR MSB 08:10 AVD 09:00 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 04:25 MSB 05:15 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43605 Chennai Beach - Avad... SR MSB 11:05 AVD 11:55 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43606 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 06:10 MSB 07:00 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43607 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 19:35 AVD 20:25 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43608 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 07:10 MSB 08:00 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43609 Chennai Beach - Avad... SR MSB 21:25 AVD 22:15 0h 50m 24 km 6 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43610 Avadi - Chennai Beac... SR AVD 08:15 MSB 09:05 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43611 Chennai Beach - Avad... SR MSB 20:20 AVD 21:10 0h 50m 23 km 0 27.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
43612 Avadi - Chennai Beac... SR AVD 08:45 MSB 09:40 0h 55m 24 km 10 26.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
43613 Chennai Beach - Avad... SR MSB 21:45 AVD 22:40 0h 55m 23 km 0 25.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43614 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 12:10 MSB 13:00 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43615 Chennai Beach - Avad... SR MSB 23:10 AVD 00:05 0h 55m 23 km 0 25.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43616 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 12:10 MSB 13:00 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43618 Avadi - Chennai Beac... SR AVD 14:40 MSB 15:35 0h 55m 24 km 10 26.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
43620 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 16:40 MSB 17:30 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43622 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 17:55 MSB 18:45 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43624 Avadi-Chennai Beach ... SR AVD 17:55 MSB 18:45 0h 50m 24 km 10 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43651 Velachery - Avadi EM... SR VLCY 06:25 AVD 08:00 1h 35m 42 km 8 26.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43652 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 04:10 VLCY 05:55 1h 45m 42 km 8 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
43653 Velachery - Avadi EM... SR VLCY 07:25 AVD 09:00 0h 45m 42 km 8 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
43654 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 04:25 VLCY 06:15 1h 50m 42 km 8 22.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
43655 Velachery - Avadi EM... SR VLCY 10:15 AVD 11:55 1h 40m 42 km 8 25.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
43656 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 06:10 VLCY 08:00 1h 50m 42 km 8 22.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
43657 Velachery - Avadi EM... SR VLCY 19:30 AVD 21:10 1h 40m 42 km 8 25.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
43658 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 07:10 VLCY 08:45 1h 35m 42 km 8 26.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43660 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 07:40 VLCY 09:20 1h 40m 42 km 8 25.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
43661 Velachery - Avadi EM... SR VLCY 20:50 AVD 22:40 1h 50m 42 km 8 22.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
43662 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 08:15 VLCY 10:00 1h 45m 42 km 8 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
43664 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 08:45 VLCY 10:30 1h 45m 42 km 8 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
43666 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 12:10 VLCY 13:50 1h 40m 42 km 8 25.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
43668 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 14:40 VLCY 16:30 1h 50m 43 km 8 23.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43670 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 16:20 VLCY 18:00 1h 40m 43 km 8 25.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43672 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 16:40 VLCY 18:15 1h 35m 42 km 28 26.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43674 Avadi - Velachery EM... SR AVD 17:55 VLCY 19:30 1h 35m 42 km 28 26.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43701 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 05:30 TRL 06:50 1h 20m 51 km 18 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43702 Tiruvallur-Chennai B... SR TRL 11:05 MSB 12:30 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43703 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 06:15 TRL 07:40 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai B... SR TRL 13:40 MSB 15:05 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43705 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 09:45 TRL 11:10 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43706 Tiruvallur-Chennai B... SR TRL 17:55 MSB 19:20 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43707 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 13:05 TRL 14:30 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43708 Tiruvallur-Chennai B... SR TRL 18:25 MSB 19:45 1h 20m 51 km 18 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43709 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 15:30 TRL 16:50 1h 20m 51 km 18 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai B... SR TRL 19:45 MSB 21:10 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43711 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 17:40 TRL 19:05 1h 25m 51 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43713 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 19:10 TRL 20:35 1h 25m 44 km 8 31.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43751 Chennai Beach - Patt... SR MSB 09:10 PTMS 10:20 1h 10m 33 km 13 28.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43752 Pattabiram E Depot-C... SR PTMS 08:50 MSB 09:52 1h 02m 33 km 13 31.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
43753 Chennai Beach - Patt... SR MSB 10:05 PTMS 11:15 1h 10m 33 km 13 28.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43754 Pattabiram E Depot-C... SR PTMS 20:45 MSB 21:55 1h 10m 33 km 13 28.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43755 Chennai Beach - Patt... SR MSB 13:50 PTMS 15:00 1h 10m 33 km 13 28.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43757 Chennai Beach - Patt... SR MSB 17:22 PTMS 18:30 1h 08m 33 km 13 29.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43761 Velachery - Tiruvall... SR VLCY 05:20 TRL 07:45 2h 25m 62 km 37 25.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
43762 Tiruvallur - Velache... SR TRL 11:05 VLCY 13:10 2h 05m 69 km 12 33.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43763 Velachery Tiruvallur... SR VLCY 09:05 TRL 11:15 2h 10m 69 km 12 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43765 Velachery Tiruvallur... SR VLCY 12:15 TRL 14:30 2h 15m 69 km 12 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
43767 Velachery - Tiruvall... SR VLCY 14:35 TRL 16:50 2h 15m 69 km 12 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
43769 Velachery - Tiruvall... SR VLCY 16:55 TRL 19:05 2h 10m 69 km 12 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43791 Velachery - Pattabir... SR VLCY 08:20 PTMS 10:20 2h 00m 52 km 11 26 km/h
SMTWTFS
43792 Pattabiram E Depot -... SR PTMS 08:45 VLCY 10:50 2h 05m 52 km 15 25 km/h
SMTWTFS
43793 Velachery - Pattabir... SR VLCY 09:15 PTMS 11:15 2h 00m 52 km 11 26 km/h
SMTWTFS
43794 Pattabiram East Depo... SR PRES 20:35 VLCY 23:05 2h 30m 52 km 31 20.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43801 Chennai Beach Arakko... SR MSB 01:20 AJJ 03:30 2h 10m 70 km 28 32.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
43802 Arakkonam-Chennai Be... SR AJJ 04:00 MSB 06:05 2h 05m 78 km 26 37.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
43803 Chennai Beach Arakko... SR MSB 04:30 AJJ 06:30 2h 00m 78 km 26 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
43804 Arakkonam - Chennai ... SR AJJ 07:55 MSB 09:25 1h 30m 70 km 7 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
43805 Chennai Beach-Arakko... SR MSB 14:25 AJJ 16:35 2h 10m 78 km 26 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43806 Arakkonam - Chennai ... SR AJJ 16:20 MSB 18:15 1h 55m 71 km 13 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
43807 Chennai Beach-Arakko... SR MSB 18:05 AJJ 20:05 2h 00m 70 km 28 35 km/h
SMTWTFS
43808 Arakkonam-Chennai Be... SR AJJ 16:20 MSB 18:15 1h 55m 78 km 26 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
43820 Tiruttani Chennai Be... SR TRT 08:55 MSB 11:15 2h 20m 86 km 12 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
43823 Chennai Beach - Tiru... SR MSB 18:22 TRT 20:25 2h 03m 85 km 1 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43831 Avadi Tiruvallur EMU SR AVD 07:15 TRL 07:45 0h 30m 21 km 3 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
43832 Tiruvallur Avadi EMU SR TRL 21:25 AVD 21:55 0h 30m 21 km 7 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
43841 Avadi - Arakkonam EM... SR AVD 16:40 AJJ 17:55 1h 15m 48 km 15 38.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
43842 Arakkonam Avadi EMU SR AJJ 11:15 AVD 12:20 1h 05m 55 km 14 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
43844 Arakkonam – Avadi ... SR AJJ 23:20 AVD 00:15 0h 55m 48 km 3 52.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
43847 Avadi Tiruttani EMU SR AVD 06:25 TRT 08:20 1h 55m 69 km 16 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur... SR PON 15:45 TRL 17:45 2h 00m 71 km 30 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43852 Tiruvallur-Ponneri E... SR TRL 05:25 PON 07:40 2h 15m 79 km 27 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur ... SR ENR 06:43 TRL 08:15 1h 32m 52 km 24 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
43872 Pattabiram - Chennai... SR PRES 08:42 MMCC 09:40 0h 58m 29 km 11 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
43882 Tirunindravur - Chen... SR TI 08:20 MMCC 09:15 0h 55m 29 km 11 31.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
43891 Avadi - Pattabiram E... SR AVD 02:55 PTMS 03:15 0h 20m 10 km 1 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
43892 Pattabiram East - Av... SR PTMS 23:45 AVD 23:55 0h 10m 10 km 2 60 km/h
SMTWTFS
43901 Chennai Central - Ka... SR MMCC 10:30 KBT 11:55 1h 25m 54 km 19 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43902 Kadambattur - Chenna... SR KBT 06:10 MMCC 07:35 1h 25m 54 km 19 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43903 Chennai Central - Ka... SR MMCC 12:00 KBT 13:20 1h 20m 54 km 19 40.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43904 Kadambattur - Chenna... SR KBT 13:35 MMCC 15:00 1h 25m 54 km 19 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
43912 Kadambattur - Chenna... SR KBT 12:05 MSB 13:35 1h 30m 57 km 20 38 km/h
SMTWTFS
43921 Tiruvallur - Kadamba... SR TRL 05:50 KBT 06:00 0h 10m 6 km 0 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
43931 Velachery - Arakkona... SR VLCY 13:35 AJJ 16:35 3h 00m 89 km 45 29.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
43932 Arakkonam- Velachery... SR AJJ 07:00 VLCY 09:45 2h 45m 89 km 1 32.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
43934 Arakkonam Junction -... SR AJJ 07:00 VLCY 09:40 2h 40m 89 km 44 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
43936 Arakkonnam - Velache... SR AJJ 07:55 VLCY 10:10 2h 15m 96 km 10 42.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
43941 Velachery - Tiruttan... SR VLCY 11:20 TRT 14:40 3h 20m 112 km 15 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
43942 Tiruttani - Velacher... SR TRT 08:55 VLCY 12:00 3h 05m 109 km 16 35.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
43943 Velachery - Tiruttan... SR VLCY 17:35 TRT 20:25 2h 50m 109 km 13 38.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
43952 Kadambattur - Velach... SR KBT 12:05 VLCY 14:30 2h 25m 74 km 13 30.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai... SR TRL 18:30 MMCC 19:50 1h 20m 49 km 9 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam... SR TPTY 05:10 AJJ 07:15 2h 05m 78 km 12 37.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
CG1 Chengalpattu - Gummi... SR CGL 10:30 GPD 13:55 3h 25m 174 km 0 50.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
GC2 Gummidipoondi - Chen... SR GPD 06:00 CGL 09:50 3h 50m 174 km 0 45.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
GT2 Gummidipoondi - Tamb... SR GPD 14:25 TBM 16:55 2h 30m 76 km 0 30.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
TG1 Tambaram - Gummidipo... SR TBM 18:05 GPD 20:40 2h 35m 76 km 0 29.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
CVSpl Chennai Beach – Ve... SR MSB 23:15 VLCY 00:05 0h 50m 19 km 1 22.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
VCSpl Velachery - Chennai ... SR VLCY 00:10 MSB 00:55 0h 45m 19 km 1 25.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled