Train from Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Junction route.

Total 80 train(s) between MSB / Chennai Beach and AJJ / Arakkonam Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66041 Chennai Beach - Tiru... MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 AJJ - 12:50 70 km
SMTWTFS
2 66017 Chennai Beach - Vell... MEMU SR MSB - 18:00 AJJ - 19:43 70 km
SMTWTFS
3 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha ... Exp ECR MAS 5 02:00 AJJ 1 03:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
4 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzh... Exp SER MAS 9 02:00 AJJ 1 03:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
5 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai... SF SR MAS 3 02:35 AJJ 1 03:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
6 12688 Dehradun - Madurai S... SF SR MAS 3 02:35 AJJ 1 03:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
7 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvan... Exp ECR PER - 03:55 AJJ 1 04:58 63 km
SMTWTFS
8 12516 Silchar - Thiruvanan... SF NFR PER - 04:45 AJJ 2 05:48 63 km
SMTWTFS
9 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru... SF NFR PER - 04:45 AJJ 1 05:48 63 km
SMTWTFS
10 12508 Aronai Superfast Exp... SF NFR MAS 6 04:55 AJJ 2 05:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
11 12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR MAS 10 06:10 AJJ 1 07:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
12 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR MAS 7,11 06:25 AJJ 1 07:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
13 66015 Chennai MMC - Arakko... MEMU SR MMCC 12 07:05 AJJ - 08:51 69 km
SMTWTFS
14 22625 MGR Chennai Central ... DD SR MAS 7 07:25 AJJ 1 08:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
15 12639 Brindavan Express SF SR MAS 3 07:40 AJJ 1 08:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
16 16003 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SR MAS 5,6 08:55 AJJ 1 10:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
17 66047 Chennai (Moore Marke... MEMU SR MMCC 14 09:50 AJJ - 11:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
18 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore ... SF NWR MAS 3 10:10 AJJ 1 11:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
19 22601 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 6 10:10 AJJ 1 11:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
20 22637 West Coast SF Expres... SF SR MAS 3 12:05 AJJ 1 13:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
21 11042 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp CR MAS 9 12:20 AJJ 3 13:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
22 56001 Chennai Central - Ar... Pass SR MAS 11 13:10 AJJ 3 14:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
23 12609 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SWR MAS 8 13:35 AJJ 1 14:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
24 12296 Sanghamitra SF Expre... SF SWR MAS 6 13:37 AJJ 1 14:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
25 16053 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SR MAS 6,7 14:15 AJJ 3 15:15 68 km
SMTWTFS
26 12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS 5 14:27 AJJ 1 15:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
27 12679 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 10 14:30 AJJ 1 15:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
28 22351 Patliputra - Yesvant... SF ECR MAS - 14:45 AJJ 1 15:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
29 06222 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SWR MAS - 15:00 AJJ - 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
30 22698 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
31 17314 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SWR MAS - 15:00 AJJ - 16:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
32 17311 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
33 12695 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 3 15:20 AJJ 4 16:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
34 12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR MAS 8,9 15:30 AJJ 1 16:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
35 17651 Chengalpattu - Kache... Exp SCR TBM 5,6 15:50 AJJ 3 18:13 99 km
SMTWTFS
36 11074 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp CR MAS 6 15:50 AJJ 2 16:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
37 66011 Chennai Moore Market... EMU SR MMCC - 16:00 AJJ - 18:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
38 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR MAS 7 16:35 AJJ 3 17:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
39 66013 Chennai Moore Market... MEMU SR MMCC - 17:45 AJJ - 19:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
40 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR MAS 5 17:55 AJJ 1 19:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
41 12689 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 2 19:00 AJJ 1 19:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
42 66021 Chennai Suburban Ter... MEMU SR MMCC 14,15 19:10 AJJ - 20:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
43 12601 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 11 20:20 AJJ 1 21:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
44 06007 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SR MAS - 20:30 AJJ - 21:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
45 19419 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp WR MAS 2,7 20:30 AJJ 3 21:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
46 06051 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SR MAS - 20:30 AJJ - 21:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
47 12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mounta... SF SR MAS 9,3 20:55 AJJ 1 21:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
48 22639 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 3 21:05 AJJ 1 22:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
49 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LT... Exp CR TBM 5 21:05 AJJ 2,4,5 23:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
50 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR MAS 5,11 21:15 AJJ 1 22:18 68 km
SMTWTFS
51 22651 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 7,11 21:40 AJJ 1 22:43 68 km
SMTWTFS
52 12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR MAS 10 22:10 AJJ 1 23:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
53 12681 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 11 22:30 AJJ 1 23:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
54 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR MAS 6,11 22:40 AJJ 1 23:48 68 km
SMTWTFS
55 66009 Chennai Suburban Ter... MEMU SR MMCC - 22:45 AJJ - 00:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
56 12657 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SWR MAS 4,5 22:55 AJJ 1 23:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
57 12292 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SWR MAS 9,10 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
58 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeek... SF SWR MAS 11,6,7, 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
59 12691 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 3 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 68 km
SMTWTFS
60 11028 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp CR MAS 7 23:55 AJJ 2 01:08 68 km
SMTWTFS
61 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvana... SF SR PER - 03:55 KPD 1 06:00 124 km
SMTWTFS
62 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF... SF SR PER - 03:55 KPD 1 06:00 124 km
SMTWTFS
63 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR B... SF NFR PER 2 04:45 JTJ - 08:18 209 km
SMTWTFS
64 12007 MGR Chennai Central ... Shtb SR MAS 9,11 06:00 KPD 1 07:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
65 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Ca... Prm SER PER - 06:45 JTJ - 09:50 209 km
SMTWTFS
66 80823 Santragachi - Coimba... Prm SER PER - 06:45 KPD 1 08:33 124 km
SMTWTFS
67 12243 MGR Chennai Central ... Shtb SR MAS 1,2A 07:10 KPD 1 08:48 129 km
SMTWTFS
68 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpu... ACSF NFR MAS 9 11:40 KPD 1 13:25 129 km
SMTWTFS
69 06027 MGR Chennai Central ... ACExp SR MAS - 14:00 KPD - 15:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
70 12697 MGR Chennai Central-... SF SR MAS 5,6 15:10 KPD 1 16:58 129 km
SMTWTFS
71 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru... Hms NFR PER 2 15:10 KPD 1 16:55 124 km
SMTWTFS
72 22207 MGR Chennai Central ... ACSF SR MAS 2 16:25 KPD 1 18:03 129 km
SMTWTFS
73 12685 MGR Chennai Central ... SF SR MAS 9 17:00 JTJ - 20:04 214 km
SMTWTFS
74 12027 MGR Chennai Central ... Shtb SWR MAS 2 17:30 KPD 1 19:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
75 12623 Chennai - Thiruvanan... SF SR MAS 9 19:45 KPD 1 21:23 129 km
SMTWTFS
76 20601 MGR Chennai Central ... ACSF SR MAS 2A 22:30 KPD 1 00:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
77 22647 Korba - Thiruvananth... SF SR MAS 6 23:50 JTJ - 03:08 214 km
SMTWTFS
78 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam ... SF ECR MAS 8 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS
79 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Exp... SF SR MAS 4 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS
80 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvan... SF NER MAS 6 23:50 KPD 1 01:35 129 km
SMTWTFS