22353 / Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
पटना - बानसवाडि हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22353/Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 20:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights (Banaswadi)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Mar 14, 2019 from Patna Junction

Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express (22353) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 20:15 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. ARA Ara Junction 21:05 21:07 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
3. BXR Buxar 21:52 21:54 2m 2 117.5 1 ECR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:39 23:49 10m - 211.4 1 ECR
5. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 02:10 02:15 5m - 354.8 2 NCR
6. STA Satna Junction 05:20 05:30 10m 1 524.9 2 WCR
7. KTE Katni Junction 06:50 06:55 5m - 623.3 2 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 08:50 09:00 10m - 714.2 2 WCR
9. PPI Pipariya 11:10 11:12 2m 2 891.8 2 WCR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 12:55 13:05 10m - 959.3 2 WCR
11. BZU Betul 15:01 15:02 1m 1 1066.4 2 CR
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 18:20 18:45 25m 2 1257.7 2 CR
13. CD Chandrapur 21:49 21:50 1m 1 1452.5 2 CR
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction 22:40 22:45 5m - 1466.2 2 CR
15. WL Warangal 02:50 02:52 2m 1 1709.4 3 SCR
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction 07:05 07:20 15m - 1916.0 3 SCoR
17. GDR Gudur Junction 11:48 11:50 2m - 2209.6 3 SCoR
18. RU Renigunta Junction 14:05 14:15 10m - 2293.0 3 SCoR
19. KPD Katpadi Junction 16:08 16:10 2m 1 2407.6 3 SR
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 17:50 17:55 5m - 2492.1 3 SR
21. KJM Krishnarajapuram 19:48 19:50 2m - 2623.3 3 SWR
22. BAND Banaswadi 21:00 - - 2629.5 3 SWR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:12 IST
22353 / Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express (पटना - बानसवाडि हमसफर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Banaswadi. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Banaswadi at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Banaswadi. It takes 48 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2630 kilometers.

The return train is 22354.
Loading...