22351 / Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
पाटलीपुत्र - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस / ಪಾಟಲಿಪುತ್ರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 22351/Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patliputra Junction
.
Departs @ 20:15 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (22351) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction 20:15 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. DNR Danapur 20:35 20:37 2m 4 5.9 1 ECR
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:39 23:49 10m 4 207.6 1 ECR
4. MZP Mirzapur 00:55 01:00 5m 3 270.8 2 NCR
5. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 02:10 02:15 5m - 351.0 2 NCR
6. STA Satna Junction 05:20 05:30 10m 1 521.1 2 WCR
7. KTE Katni Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 5 619.5 2 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 08:50 09:00 10m 1 710.4 2 WCR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 12:55 13:05 10m 4 955.6 2 WCR
10. BZU Betul 15:00 15:02 2m 1 1062.6 2 CR
11. PAR Pandhurna 16:21 16:23 2m 1 1149.5 2 CR
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 18:20 18:45 25m 2 1253.9 2 CR
13. CD Chandrapur 21:48 21:50 2m 1 1448.7 2 CR
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 2 1462.4 2 CR
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 23:45 23:46 1m 2 1532.2 2 SCR
16. RDM Ramagundam 00:45 00:46 1m 2 1604.4 3 SCR
17. WL Warangal 03:00 03:02 2m 1 1705.6 3 SCR
18. KMT Khammam 04:29 04:30 1m 1 1813.1 3 SCR
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 07:10 07:20 10m - 1912.2 3 SCoR
20. OGL Ongole 09:18 09:19 1m 3 2050.8 3 SCoR
21. NLR Nellore 10:14 10:15 1m 3 2167.5 3 SCoR
22. GDR Gudur Junction 11:45 11:50 5m 1 2205.9 3 SCoR
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 14:20 14:45 25m - 2343.5 3 SR
24. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 1 2411.6 3 SR
25. KPD Katpadi Junction 16:25 16:30 5m 1 2472.6 3 SR
26. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 17:53 17:55 2m - 2557.0 3 SR
27. KJM Krishnarajapuram 19:48 19:50 2m 4 2688.2 3 SWR
28. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 - - 2709.1 3 SWR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:11 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central

22351 / Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (पाटलीपुत्र - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस / ಪಾಟಲಿಪುತ್ರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Patliputra Junction on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patliputra Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 48 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2709 kilometers.

The return train is 22352.
Loading...