12540 / Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
लखनऊ - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:00 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 21:25 21:30 5m 1 77.9 1 NR
3. AME Amethi 22:12 22:14 2m 1 138.0 1 NR
4. PBH Partapgarh Junction 23:13 23:15 2m 1 173.0 1 NR
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:15 01:40 25m 8 232.0 2 NCR
6. MKP Manikpur Junction 03:18 03:20 2m 1 331.8 2 NCR
7. STA Satna Junction 04:30 04:40 10m 1 409.4 2 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 1 598.7 2 WCR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 11:55 12:05 10m 6 843.8 2 WCR
10. NGP Nagpur Junction 16:45 16:50 5m 2 1142.2 2 CR
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 3 1350.7 2 CR
12. WL Warangal 22:58 23:00 2m 1 1593.9 2 SCR
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 4 1800.5 3 SCoR
14. RU Renigunta Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 2 2177.5 3 SCoR
15. KPD Katpadi Junction 11:15 11:20 5m 1 2302.3 3 SR
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 12:58 13:00 2m 2 2386.8 3 SR
17. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 13:58 14:00 2m 3 2461.6 3 SWR
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 - 2 2538.8 3 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:15 IST
Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

12540 / Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (लखनऊ - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 44 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2539 kilometers.

The return train is 12539.
Loading...