12296 / Sanghamitra SF Express
संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Danapur.
Departs @ 20:10 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Mar-19 11:36 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DNR Danapur 20:10 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. ARA Ara Junction 20:39 20:41 2m 2 39.3 1 ECR
3. BXR Buxar 21:25 21:27 2m 2 107.8 1 ECR
4. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 21:50 21:53 3m - 144.0 1 ECR
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:14 23:24 10m 4 201.7 1 ECR
6. MZP Mirzapur 00:25 00:30 5m 3 264.8 2 NCR
7. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 01:50 02:00 10m - 345.0 2 NCR
8. STA Satna Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 1 515.2 2 WCR
9. MYR Maihar 05:33 05:35 2m 2 550.7 2 WCR
10. KTE Katni Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 5 613.6 2 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 07:55 08:05 10m 1 704.4 2 WCR
12. NU Narsinghpur 09:16 09:18 2m 2 788.6 2 WCR
13. PPI Pipariya 10:23 10:25 2m 2 882.1 2 WCR
14. ET Itarsi Junction 12:35 12:45 10m 4,5 949.6 2 WCR
15. GDYA Ghoradongri 13:51 13:53 2m 2 1020.0 2 CR
16. BZU Betul 14:36 14:39 3m 1 1056.7 2 CR
17. PAR Pandhurna 15:53 15:55 2m 1 1143.5 2 CR
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:55 18:10 15m 2 1248.0 2 CR
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction 19:02 19:04 2m 1 1324.2 2 CR
20. CD Chandrapur 21:07 21:10 3m 1 1442.7 2 CR
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 1 1456.4 2 CR
22. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:59 23:00 1m 2 1526.3 2 SCR
23. RDM Ramagundam 00:02 00:03 1m 2 1598.4 3 SCR
24. WL Warangal 01:35 01:40 5m 1 1699.7 3 SCR
25. KMT Khammam 03:10 03:11 1m 1 1807.2 3 SCR
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction 06:05 06:15 10m 8 1906.3 3 SCR
27. OGL Ongole 08:14 08:15 1m 3 2044.8 3 SCR
28. NLR Nellore 09:59 10:00 1m 3 2161.5 3 SCR
29. GDR Gudur Junction 10:48 10:50 2m 1 2199.9 3 SCR
30. MAS Chennai Central 13:30 13:55 25m 6 2337.6 3 SR
31. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 14:53 14:55 2m 1 2405.7 3 SR
32. KPD Katpadi Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 2466.6 3 SR
33. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 4 2551.1 3 SR
34. KPN Kuppam 17:59 18:00 1m 2 2591.7 3 SWR
35. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 18:34 18:35 1m 3 2625.9 3 SWR
36. KJM Krishnarajapuram 19:29 19:30 1m 4 2682.3 3 SWR
37. BNCE Bangalore East 19:43 19:45 2m 1 2689.0 3 SWR
38. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 19:58 20:00 2m 1 2691.7 3 SWR
39. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:20 - 4 2696.1 3 SWR

Coach detail

Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central

12296 / Sanghamitra SF Express (संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Danapur on at 20:10 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Danapur, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 48 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2696 kilometers.

The return train is 12295.