15228 / Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
मुजफ्फरपुर-यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (15228) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 - 1,3 0.0 1 ECR
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:15 08:20 5m 3,6 52.1 1 ECR
3. BJU Barauni Junction 09:25 09:35 10m - 102.8 1 ECR
4. BGS Begusarai 09:51 09:53 2m 2 118.2 1 ECR
5. KGG Khagaria Junction 10:54 10:56 2m 2 158.2 1 ECR
6. NNA Naugachia 11:55 11:57 2m 1 225.2 1 ECR
7. KIR Katihar Junction 14:00 14:10 10m 6 282.7 1 NFR
8. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 14:47 14:48 1m - 311.8 1 NFR
9. MLDT Malda Town 16:05 16:15 10m 3 373.7 1 ER
10. PKR Pakur 17:23 17:24 1m 2 445.0 1 ER
11. RPH Rampur Hat 18:25 18:27 2m 1 497.7 1 ER
12. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 19:21 19:26 5m 2 558.2 1 ER
13. HWH Howrah Junction 22:55 23:15 20m 8 703.3 1 ER
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction 01:00 01:45 45m 1 818.2 2 SER
15. BLS Balasore 03:15 03:20 5m 2 934.3 2 SER
16. BHC Bhadrak 04:20 04:22 2m 2 996.8 2 ECoR
17. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 04:58 05:00 2m 3 1040.4 2 ECoR
18. CTC Cuttack Junction 06:00 06:05 5m 4 1112.4 2 ECoR
19. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:45 06:50 5m 6 1140.1 2 ECoR
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction 07:20 07:40 20m - 1159.3 2 ECoR
21. BALU Balugaon 08:35 08:37 2m - 1230.3 2 ECoR
22. BAM Brahmapur 09:35 09:40 5m 2 1306.5 2 ECoR
23. PSA Palasa 11:05 11:07 2m - 1380.9 2 ECoR
24. CHE Srikakulam Road 12:00 12:02 2m - 1453.9 2 SCoR
25. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 13:00 13:05 5m - 1523.4 2 SCoR
26. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 14:05 14:25 20m 4 1584.5 2 SCoR
27. RJY Rajahmundry 17:44 17:45 1m 1 1785.2 2 SCoR
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction 20:10 20:20 10m - 1934.1 2 SCoR
29. PER Perambur 03:45 03:55 10m - 2364.7 3 SR
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 04:58 05:00 2m 1 2427.8 3 SR
31. KPD Katpadi Junction 06:00 06:10 10m 1 2488.8 3 SR
32. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 07:35 07:40 5m - 2573.3 3 SR
33. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 08:58 09:00 2m 3 2648.1 3 SWR
34. KJM Krishnarajapuram 09:58 10:00 2m 3 2704.5 3 SWR
35. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 11:50 - 4 2723.9 3 SWR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:54 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
MAS/Chennai Central

15228 / Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (मुजफ्फरपुर-यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 52 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2724 kilometers.

The return train is 15227.
Loading...