12970 / Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express
जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:35 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (12970) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 19:35 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. DPA Durgapura 19:42 19:45 3m 1 7.4 1 NWR
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 2 131.8 1 WCR
4. KOTA Kota Junction 22:50 23:00 10m 2 239.7 1 WCR
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 23:57 23:58 1m 1 311.9 1 WCR
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi 00:21 00:22 1m 1 340.1 2 WCR
7. SGZ Shamgarh 00:44 00:45 1m 1 373.3 2 WCR
8. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 01:29 01:30 1m 1 425.0 2 WCR
9. NAD Nagda Junction 02:25 02:50 25m - 465.1 2 WR
10. UJN Ujjain Junction 03:50 04:00 10m - 520.6 2 WR
11. BCH Berchha 04:49 04:51 2m 1 580.7 2 WR
12. SJP Shujalpur 05:24 05:26 2m - 623.8 2 WR
13. SEH Sehore 05:59 06:01 2m 2 665.5 2 WR
14. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 06:40 06:42 2m 2 693.8 2 WCR
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 07:05 07:15 10m 4 704.1 2 WCR
16. HBJ Habibganj 07:27 07:29 2m 4 710.3 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 09:00 09:10 10m 2,3 795.9 2 WCR
18. BZU Betul 10:58 11:01 3m 1 903.0 2 CR
19. PAR Pandhurna 12:11 12:12 1m 1 989.8 2 CR
20. KATL Katol 12:42 12:44 2m 1 1033.3 2 CR
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 2 1094.3 2 CR
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 15:02 15:04 2m - 1170.5 2 CR
23. HGT Hinganghat 15:30 15:32 2m - 1203.7 2 CR
24. CD Chandrapur 16:47 16:50 3m 1 1289.1 2 CR
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 17:45 17:50 5m - 1302.8 2 CR
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 18:39 18:40 1m 2 1372.6 2 SCR
27. MCI Mancherial 19:28 19:29 1m 2 1431.0 2 SCR
28. WL Warangal 21:23 21:28 5m 1 1546.0 2 SCR
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction 02:10 02:15 5m - 1752.6 3 SCoR
30. NLR Nellore 05:09 05:10 1m 3 2007.9 3 SCoR
31. GDR Gudur Junction 06:24 06:25 1m 1 2046.2 3 SCoR
32. MAS MGR Chennai Central 09:30 10:10 40m 3 2183.9 3 SR
33. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 11:08 11:10 2m 1 2252.0 3 SR
34. KPD Katpadi Junction 11:58 12:00 2m 1 2312.9 3 SR
35. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 13:18 13:20 2m - 2397.4 3 SR
36. SA Salem Junction 14:45 14:50 5m - 2517.9 3 SR
37. ED Erode Junction 15:45 15:50 5m 2 2577.6 3 SR
38. TUP Tiruppur 16:33 16:35 2m 1 2627.8 3 SR
39. CBE Coimbatore Junction 18:00 - 3 2678.4 3 SR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:38 IST
Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
NAD/Nagda Junction
MAS/Chennai Central

12970 / Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 19:35 hrs and reaches Coimbatore Junction at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Coimbatore Junction. It takes 46 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2678 kilometers.

The return train is 12969.
Loading...