Train from Panipat Junction to New Delhi


List of all the trains running between Panipat Junction (PNP) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Panipat Junction - New Delhi route.

Total 44 train(s) between PNP / Panipat Junction and NDLS / New Delhi railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 19806 Udhampur - Kota Week... Exp WCR PNP 2 01:26 NDLS 9 03:10 90 km
SMTWTFS
2 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti E... SKr NR PNP 2 04:19 NDLS 6,7 06:00 90 km
SMTWTFS
3 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti... SKr NR PNP 2 04:59 NDLS 14 06:45 90 km
SMTWTFS
4 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... Exp SCoR PNP 2 05:42 NDLS 8 07:50 90 km
SMTWTFS
5 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvant... SKr SWR PNP 2 05:42 NDLS 8 07:50 90 km
SMTWTFS
6 11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR PNP 1 07:42 NDLS 4 09:55 90 km
SMTWTFS
7 12058 Una - New Delhi Jans... JShtb NR PNP 2 10:15 NDLS 11 12:00 90 km
SMTWTFS
8 12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR PNP 1 11:31 NDLS 4 13:00 90 km
SMTWTFS
9 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi... SF NR PNP 1 12:29 NDLS 5 14:15 90 km
SMTWTFS
10 22926 Paschim Express (Sli... SF WR PNP 1 14:38 NDLS 5 16:25 90 km
SMTWTFS
11 12926 Paschim Express SF WR PNP 1 14:38 NDLS 5 16:25 90 km
SMTWTFS
12 11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR PNP 2 15:49 NDLS 7 18:00 90 km
SMTWTFS
13 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex... Exp SECR PNP 2 16:45 NDLS 4 18:45 90 km
SMTWTFS
14 12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR PNP 2 17:10 NDLS 5 18:55 90 km
SMTWTFS
15 64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad ... EMU NR PNP 1 17:30 NDLS 8,9 19:55 90 km
SMTWTFS
16 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CS... Exp CR PNP 2 17:53 NDLS 4 20:20 90 km
SMTWTFS
17 12472 Swaraj Express SF NR PNP 2 19:24 NDLS 8 21:30 90 km
SMTWTFS
18 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno De... SF NR PNP 2 19:24 NDLS 8 21:30 90 km
SMTWTFS
19 12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR PNP 2 19:24 NDLS 8 21:30 90 km
SMTWTFS
20 12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Dev... SF NR PNP 2 19:24 NDLS 8 21:30 90 km
SMTWTFS
21 12012 Kalka - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR PNP 2 20:34 NDLS 1 21:55 90 km
SMTWTFS
22 12498 Shan-e-Punjab Expres... SF NR PNP 2 20:58 NDLS 15 22:50 90 km
SMTWTFS
23 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur ... SF NR PNP 2 21:42 NDLS 6 23:15 90 km
SMTWTFS
24 19308 Chandigarh - Indore ... Exp WR PNP 2 21:42 NDLS 7 23:15 90 km
SMTWTFS
25 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh... SF NR PNP 2 22:10 NDLS 7 23:35 90 km
SMTWTFS
26 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sar... ACExp NR PNP - 02:38 DEE - 04:20 91 km
SMTWTFS
27 18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... Exp SER PNP 1 02:49 SZM 2 04:08 86 km
SMTWTFS
28 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalp... Exp ECoR PNP 1 02:49 SZM 2 04:08 86 km
SMTWTFS
29 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... Exp SER PNP 1 02:49 SZM 2 04:08 86 km
SMTWTFS
30 14554 Himachal Express Exp NR PNP 1 03:11 DLI 11 05:30 89 km
SMTWTFS
31 14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR PNP 1 03:39 DLI 16 05:45 89 km
SMTWTFS
32 12312 Kalka Mail SF ER PNP 1 03:51 ANDI 1 04:56 80 km
SMTWTFS
33 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi E... Exp NR PNP 2 04:29 DLI 10 07:10 89 km
SMTWTFS
34 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai ... SF NR PNP 2 08:05 DEC 1 10:05 96 km
SMTWTFS
35 04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahab... Exp NCR PNP 2 08:20 DLI 11 10:10 89 km
SMTWTFS
36 64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU... EMU NR PNP 4 10:00 SZM 2 12:08 86 km
SMTWTFS
37 14732 Fazilka - Delhi Inte... Exp NWR PNP 1 10:50 DLI 12 12:45 89 km
SMTWTFS
38 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore ... SF WR PNP 2 13:10 DSJ 1 15:00 101 km
SMTWTFS
39 15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR PNP 1 13:24 DLI 11 15:05 89 km
SMTWTFS
40 22430 Pathankot - Delhi Su... SF NR PNP 2 15:14 DLI 15 17:00 89 km
SMTWTFS
41 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR PNP 2 18:44 DLI 13 20:40 89 km
SMTWTFS
42 14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR PNP 2 18:44 DLI 12 20:40 89 km
SMTWTFS
43 14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR PNP 2 19:09 NUR 1 20:09 63 km
SMTWTFS
44 14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR PNP 1 20:23 DEE 2 22:40 89 km
SMTWTFS