Train from Jangipur Road to Sealdah


List of all the trains running between Jangipur Road (JRLE) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Jangipur Road - Sealdah route.

Total 40 train(s) between JRLE / Jangipur Road and SDAH / Sealdah railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER JRLE 2 00:08 SDAH 11 05:15 259 km
SMTWTFS
2 13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER JRLE 1 00:08 SDAH 11 05:15 259 km
SMTWTFS
3 03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Special Fare AC Summer Special ACExp ER JRLE - 06:12 SDAH - 13:00 259 km
SMTWTFS
4 13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER JRLE - 13:30 SDAH - 20:20 259 km
SMTWTFS
5 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU DEMU ER JRLE 2 13:30 SDAH 7,8 20:20 259 km
SMTWTFS
6 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER JRLE 2 21:59 SDAH 8,11,12 03:45 259 km
SMTWTFS
7 13190 Balurghat - Sealdah Express Exp ER JRLE - 23:01 SDAH - 04:20 259 km
SMTWTFS
8 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER JRLE 2 01:47 KOAA 4,5 06:35 256 km
SMTWTFS
9 05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special Fare Special Exp NFR JRLE 3 06:30 KOAA - 13:00 256 km
SMTWTFS
10 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER JRLE 2 07:46 HWH 6 12:50 253 km
SMTWTFS
11 02502 Agartala - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR JRLE 3 09:36 KOAA - 14:30 256 km
SMTWTFS
12 02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR JRLE 3 09:36 KOAA 4 14:30 256 km
SMTWTFS
13 03028 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special Exp ER JRLE - 18:39 HWH - 00:10 252 km
SMTWTFS
14 13034 Katihar - Howrah Express Exp ER JRLE - 21:26 HWH 6 03:55 253 km
SMTWTFS
15 15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR JRLE 2 23:36 HWH 14 05:10 253 km
SMTWTFS
16 15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR JRLE 2 23:50 HWH 9,12,14 05:10 253 km
SMTWTFS
17 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER NFK 1 01:57 SDAH 8,11 08:20 303 km
SMTWTFS
18 63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER LGL 1 04:50 SDAH 5 09:57 228 km
SMTWTFS
19 13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER LGL 1 06:00 SDAH 7,8 10:25 228 km
SMTWTFS
20 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchajungha Express Exp ER NFK 1 13:14 SDAH 14 19:20 303 km
SMTWTFS
21 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express Exp ER NFK 1 13:14 SDAH 14 19:20 303 km
SMTWTFS
22 63106 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER LGL 1 18:30 SDAH - 23:25 228 km
SMTWTFS
23 13154 Gour Express Exp ER NFK 1 22:07 SDAH 11,13 04:40 315 km
SMTWTFS
24 13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER NFK 1 23:07 SDAH 13 04:50 303 km
SMTWTFS
25 12346 Saraighat Express SF ER NFK - 00:32 HWH - 05:30 296 km
SMTWTFS
26 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express Exp ER AZ 2 01:26 HWH 6,7 06:15 217 km
SMTWTFS
27 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Exp NFR AZ 2 03:10 HWH 1 07:20 218 km
SMTWTFS
28 15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR AZ 4 03:10 HWH - 07:30 217 km
SMTWTFS
29 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER NFK 1 05:04 HWH 10 11:25 308 km
SMTWTFS
30 13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER LGL - 07:20 KOAA 3 11:20 225 km
SMTWTFS
31 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER AZ 1 08:05 HWH 1 13:55 279 km
SMTWTFS
32 63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU MEMU ER LGL - 08:05 DDJ 5 12:41 221 km
SMTWTFS
33 13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER NFK 1 08:44 KOAA 4 14:15 300 km
SMTWTFS
34 12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express Shtb NFR NFK 1 09:24 HWH 11 13:35 296 km
SMTWTFS
35 13054 Kulik Express Exp ER NFK 1 09:49 HWH 11 15:35 308 km
SMTWTFS
36 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express Exp NFR NFK 1 14:29 HWH 11,13,1 22:50 297 km
SMTWTFS
37 13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER AZ 1,3 15:50 HWH 6 21:45 279 km
SMTWTFS
38 13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER LGL 1 16:50 KOAA 2 21:25 225 km
SMTWTFS
39 05932 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER AZ - 18:52 KOAA - 23:00 221 km
SMTWTFS
40 13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express Exp ER NFK 1 20:49 KOAA 3 03:20 312 km
SMTWTFS