ALD / Allahabad Junction
इलाहाबाद जंक्शन

Allahabad Junction, station code ALD, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Allahabad Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Allahabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Allahabad Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR 00:03 00:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 00:05 00:55 50m 10
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Raj ECR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 00:16 00:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 00:16 00:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 00:25 00:55 30m 8,10
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:30 01:02 32m 10
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 00:30 01:02 32m 10
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 00:30 01:02 32m 6
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 00:30 01:02 32m 10
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 00:45 00:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 01:00 01:25 25m 7
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 01:00 01:25 25m 10
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 01:00 01:25 25m 7
SMTWTFS
01087 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... SF CR 01:00 01:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 01:00 01:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 01:15 01:40 25m 8
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 01:20 01:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 01:20 01:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12581 Manduadih - New Delhi SF ... SF NER 01:20 01:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 01:50 01:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 02:10 02:40 30m 7,8,10
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 02:25 02:35 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
14369 Singrauli - Bareilly Triv... Exp NR 02:30 03:00 30m 9
SMTWTFS
24369 Shaktinagar - Bareilly Tr... Exp NR 02:30 03:00 30m 9
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 02:30 03:05 35m 9
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACSF ER 02:34 02:36 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06057 Kanniyakumari - Allahabad... Exp SR 02:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 02:45 02:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 02:45 03:05 20m 9
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 03:25 03:35 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 03:50 04:15 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR 03:50 04:15 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 03:50 04:15 25m 6
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 03:50 04:15 25m 7
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 03:55 04:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
05540 Allahabad - Jaynagar Kumb... Exp ECR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 04:00 04:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 04:00 04:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 04:00 04:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 04:05 04:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 04:05 04:35 30m 9
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 04:08 04:18 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACSF ER 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:20 04:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:20 04:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14117 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NCR - 04:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:30 04:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 04:35 04:45 10m 8
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 04:45 05:10 25m 10
SMTWTFS
09571 Okha - Allahabad Kumbh Me... Exp WR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 05:05 05:10 5m 6,4
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 05:05 05:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Exp... SF NCR 05:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 05:45 05:55 10m 7,8
SMTWTFS
12276 New Delhi - Allahabad Dur... Drnt NCR 05:50 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR - 06:00 - 10
SMTWTFS
00201 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Exp NCR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR - 06:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22438 Anand Vihar (T) - Allahab... Hms NCR 06:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 06:35 07:00 25m 8
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 06:35 07:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 06:45 06:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:50 07:10 20m 8,9
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 06:50 07:10 20m 9
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 07:05 07:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 07:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih (Varanasi) - Pu... SF CR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
64596 Allahabad - Pt. Deen Daya... EMU NCR - 07:30 - 7,10
SMTWTFS
00202 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Pass NCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Expr... Exp NCR 07:45 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09352 Allahabad - Indore Kumbh ... Exp WR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08519 Visakhapatnam - Allahabad... Exp ECoR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Manduadih SF ... SF NER 08:05 08:15 10m 7,8
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 08:25 08:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:25 08:45 20m 9
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 08:25 08:45 20m 9
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 08:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 08:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14126 Saryu Express (UnReserved... Exp NCR 08:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 08:40 08:45 5m 7,8
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 08:40 08:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 08:45 08:55 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 08:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 08:55 09:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 09:00 09:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU NCR 09:10 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 09:20 09:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 09:20 09:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 09:35 09:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09471 Gandhidham - Allahabad Ku... Exp WR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 09:50 10:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 09:50 10:15 25m 8
SMTWTFS
01088 Jhusi - Lokmanya Tilak Te... SF CR 09:50 10:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
01456 Jhusi - Pune Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR 09:50 10:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 09:55 - - 10
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11055 Godan Express Exp CR 09:55 10:20 25m 9
SMTWTFS
54108 Jaunpur Allahabad Passeng... Pass NCR 10:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 10:10 10:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 10:30 10:55 25m 7
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 10:45 11:05 20m 9
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 10:55 11:25 30m 8
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 11:12 11:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 11:40 12:05 25m 10
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 11:50 12:20 30m 9
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 11:50 12:20 30m 7
SMTWTFS
00203 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Exp NCR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 12:00 12:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 12:20 12:45 25m 9
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC... Drnt CR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 12:45 13:10 25m 10
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passen... Pass ECR 12:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01209 Nagpur - Allahabad Kumbh ... Exp CR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01805 Jhansi - Kanpur - Allahab... Exp NCR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 14:00 14:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 14:00 14:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
53346 Allahabad Chopan Passenge... Pass ECR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR - 14:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
00204 Allahabad - Chopan Kumbh ... Pass NCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh ... Exp CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01806 Jhansi - Kanpur - Allahab... Exp NCR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 15:05 15:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 15:15 15:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 15:22 15:32 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 15:22 15:32 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 15:22 15:32 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:35 16:05 30m 7
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 15:40 15:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express ... Exp CR 15:50 16:20 30m 7
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih (Varanas... SF CR 15:50 16:20 30m 10
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:55 16:15 20m 8
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 15:55 16:15 20m 8
SMTWTFS
09572 Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Me... Exp WR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 16:00 16:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 16:00 16:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 16:00 16:20 20m 10
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 16:00 16:20 20m 10
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 16:30 16:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 16:30 16:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 16:40 16:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 16:40 16:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11056 Godan Express Exp CR 16:40 17:05 25m 9
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Godan Ex... Exp CR 16:40 17:05 25m 9
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 16:40 17:10 30m 7
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 16:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
54107 Allahabad Jaunpur Passeng... Pass NCR - 17:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 17:10 17:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
04118 Anand Vihar Terminal - Al... SF NCR 17:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR - 17:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR - 17:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 17:55 18:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 18:10 18:35 25m 8
SMTWTFS
14125 Saryu Express (UnReserved... Exp NCR - 18:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
00205 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Pass NCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
00207 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Pass NCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63238 Allahabad - Pt. Deen Daya... EMU NCR - 18:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR - 18:45 - 10
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passen... Pass NCR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09472 Allahabad - Gandhidham Ku... Exp WR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 18:50 19:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 19:15 19:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 19:20 19:40 20m 8
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 19:25 20:02 37m 10
SMTWTFS
12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR - 19:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 19:40 19:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 19:50 20:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 20:05 20:32 27m 7
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU NCR 20:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 20:20 20:40 20m 8
SMTWTFS
04117 Allahabad - Anand Vihar T... SF NCR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14118 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NCR 20:30 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 20:30 20:38 8m 2
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 20:35 21:00 25m 8
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 20:35 21:00 25m 8
SMTWTFS
14370 Bareilly - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 20:55 21:20 25m 9,10
SMTWTFS
24370 Bareilly - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 20:55 21:20 25m 10
SMTWTFS
14370-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 20:55 21:20 25m 9,10
SMTWTFS
24370-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 20:55 21:20 25m 10
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR - 21:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
00206 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Exp NCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
00208 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Exp NCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 21:00 21:10 10m 9
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 21:30 21:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 21:30 21:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 21:35 21:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 21:35 21:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 21:35 21:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 21:40 21:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 22:00 22:25 25m 9
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 22:00 22:25 25m 9
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 22:05 22:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:10 22:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 22:10 22:40 30m 8
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 22:10 22:40 30m 8
SMTWTFS
12275 Allahabad - New Delhi Dur... Drnt NCR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22437 Allahabad - Anand Vihar (... Hms NCR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 22:25 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 22:35 22:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 22:35 22:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
01455 Pune - Jhusi Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR 23:00 23:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 23:00 23:30 30m 8,7
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 23:03 23:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 23:12 23:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Exp... SF NCR - 23:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
05539 Jaynagar - Allahabad Kumb... Exp ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 23:40 23:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 23:40 23:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 23:40 23:50 10m 10
SMTWTFS
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Expr... Exp NCR - 23:45 - 10
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Allahabad Junction by train, get complete information about ALD / Allahabad Junction station, nearest airport to Allahabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Allahabad Junction

Railway Station in Allahabad