Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

AMRO / Amroha
अमरोहा

Amroha (अमरोहा), station code AMRO, is a railway station in Amroha district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amroha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amroha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amroha (AMRO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 01:22 01:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 03:07 03:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 03:27 03:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 04:21 04:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 04:21 04:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... MEMU NR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 06:45 06:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 06:45 06:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 06:47 06:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Pas... Pass NR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 08:11 08:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger... Pass NR 08:16 08:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:45 08:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:45 08:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 12:52 12:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
25036 Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 12:52 12:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54056 Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pul... Pass NR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 14:19 14:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Exp NER 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54055 Moradabad - Delhi (Push-P... Pass NR 16:37 16:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54307 Moradabad-Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Pas... Pass NR 20:12 20:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR 20:36 20:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... MEMU NR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 22:12 22:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 22:12 22:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passeng... Pass NR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amroha by train, get complete information about AMRO / Amroha station, nearest airport to Amroha. Complete list of trains to and from Amroha

Loading...
Amroha