BC / Bareilly City
बरेली सिटी

Bareilly City, station code BC, is a railway station in Bareilly district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bareilly City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bareilly City have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bareilly City (BC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City F... Pass NER 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 04:20 04:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55335 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... Pass NER - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05059 Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 07:05 07:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
55361 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 07:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 09:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55348 Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Pa... Pass NER 09:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55347 Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Pa... Pass NER - 10:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib ... GR NR 11:55 11:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 12:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55345 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan P... Pass NER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55365 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55366 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55350 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55358 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... Pass NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55367 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Week... Exp NER 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55336 Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Pa... Pass NER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55368 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55357 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 20:52 21:10 18m -
SMTWTFS
05309 Bareilly - Lalkuan Specia... Exp NER - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Week... Exp NER 21:27 21:35 8m 1
SMTWTFS
55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05060 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkua... Exp NER 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... GR NR 22:35 22:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05310 Lalkuan - Bareilly Specia... Exp NER 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55370 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bareilly City by train, get complete information about BC / Bareilly City station, nearest airport to Bareilly City. Complete list of trains to and from Bareilly City

Railway Station in Bareilly