BC / Bareilly City
बरेली सिटी

Bareilly City (बरेली सिटी), station code BC, is a railway station in Bareilly district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bareilly City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bareilly City have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bareilly City (BC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City F... Pass NER 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 04:20 04:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... EMU NER - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55361 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 07:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55348 Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Pa... Pass NER 09:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 09:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55347 Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Pa... Pass NER - 10:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 10:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 10:55 11:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... Exp NR 11:55 11:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 12:35 12:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 12:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55345 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 13:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan P... Pass NER - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55365 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75302 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... EMU NER 16:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 16:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55366 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55358 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... Pass NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
75305 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... EMU NER - 18:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 19:28 19:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55368 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55357 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05309 Bareilly - Lalkuan Specia... Exp NER - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 21:30 21:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... Exp NR 22:35 22:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05310 Lalkuan - Bareilly Specia... Exp NER 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
75306 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... EMU NER 23:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bareilly City by train, get complete information about BC / Bareilly City station, nearest airport to Bareilly City. Complete list of trains to and from Bareilly City

Loading...