BC / Bareilly City
बरेली सिटी

Bareilly City (बरेली सिटी), station code BC, is a railway station in Bareilly district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bareilly City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bareilly City have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bareilly City (BC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City F... Pass NER 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15019 Dehradun - Tanakpur Weekl... Exp NER 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05046 Lalkuan - Rajkot Special ... Exp NER 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 03:25 03:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 03:41 03:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 04:35 04:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... DEMU NER - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
05098 Daurai - Tanakpur Special... Exp NER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05062 Tanakpur - Mathura Cantt ... Exp NER 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
75307 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... DEMU NER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 07:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
05451 Kasganj - Tanakpur Mela S... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55348 Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Pa... Pass NER 09:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 09:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55347 Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Pa... Pass NER - 10:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 10:55 - -
SMTWTFS
09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgoda... SF WR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 11:05 11:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 11:05 11:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... GR NR 11:53 11:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 12:33 12:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 12:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55345 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 13:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan P... Pass NER - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55365 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 14:37 14:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05045 Lalkuan - Rajkot Special ... Exp NER 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
75302 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... DEMU NER 16:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Lal Kuan Spe... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 16:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55366 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55358 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... Pass NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
05452 Tanakpur - Kasganj Mela S... Exp NER 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
75305 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... DEMU NER - 18:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Centra... SF WR 20:21 20:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05061 Mathura Cantt - Tanakpur ... Exp NER 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55357 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05097 Tanakpur - Daurai Special... Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 21:11 21:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15020 Tanakpur - Dehradun Weekl... Exp NER 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... GR NR 22:25 22:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03416 Lal Kuan - Malda Town Spe... Exp ER 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
75306 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... DEMU NER 23:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bareilly City by train, get complete information about BC / Bareilly City station, nearest airport to Bareilly City. Complete list of trains to and from Bareilly City

Loading...
Bareilly City