IZN / Izzatnagar
इज्ज़तनगर

Izzatnagar (इज्ज़तनगर), station code IZN, is a railway station in Bareilly district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Izzatnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Izzatnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Izzatnagar (IZN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 04:40 04:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 05:32 05:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... DEMU NER 06:15 06:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 06:51 06:54 3m 2
SMTWTFS
75307 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... DEMU NER 07:25 07:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 08:47 08:49 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55348 Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Pa... Pass NER 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55347 Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Pa... Pass NER 10:20 10:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 10:25 10:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 10:44 10:48 4m 3
SMTWTFS
55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City P... Pass NER 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... Exp NR 12:11 12:15 4m -
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 13:10 13:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan P... Pass NER 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 14:01 14:06 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 14:03 14:08 5m We
SMTWTFS
55365 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
75302 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... DEMU NER 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55366 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... Pass NER 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
75305 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... DEMU NER 18:20 18:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... Pass NER 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75308 Pilibhit - Izzatnagar DEM... DEMU NER 19:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 19:35 19:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 19:52 19:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... Exp NR 21:42 21:47 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER 21:45 21:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75306 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... DEMU NER 22:45 22:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Izzatnagar by train, get complete information about IZN / Izzatnagar station, nearest airport to Izzatnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Izzatnagar

Loading...
Izzatnagar