12353 / Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
हावड़ा - लाल कुआं साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 08:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Lal Kuan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (12353) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 08:15 - 12 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 1 94.4 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 10:15 10:17 2m 3 158.2 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 10:48 10:53 5m 4 200.4 1 ER
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 3 258.7 1 ECR
6. GAYA Gaya Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 1 458.2 1 ECR
7. DOS Dehri On Sone 15:52 15:54 2m - 543.3 1 ECR
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:50 18:10 20m - 663.3 1 ECR
9. BSB Varanasi Junction 19:05 19:30 25m 6 681.4 1 NR
10. PBH Partapgarh Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 1 809.5 1 NR
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 2 904.6 1 NR
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 01:00 01:10 10m 7 982.5 2 NR
13. BE Bareilly Junction 04:37 04:45 8m 2 1217.8 2 NR
14. BC Bareilly City 05:00 05:02 2m 1 1220.2 2 NER
15. IZN Izzatnagar 05:18 05:20 2m 1 1224.8 2 NER
16. KHH Kichha 06:23 06:25 2m - 1284.3 2 NER
17. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 07:20 - 1 1302.0 2 NER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:07 IST
12353 / Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (हावड़ा - लाल कुआं साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 07:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Lal Kuan Junction. It takes 23 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1302 kilometers.

The return train is 12354.
Loading...