BPF / Banapura
बानापुरा

Banapura (बानापुरा), station code BPF, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banapura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banapura have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banapura (BPF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 00:51 00:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Sp... Pass WCR 02:05 02:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 06:23 06:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 06:47 06:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 07:26 07:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 10:09 10:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 11:41 11:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 13:24 13:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 19:06 19:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 19:06 19:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 19:54 19:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Sp... Pass WCR 22:07 22:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banapura by train, get complete information about BPF / Banapura station, nearest airport to Banapura. Complete list of trains to and from Banapura

Loading...