BRJN / Brajarajnagar
ब्रजराजनगर

Brajarajnagar (ब्रजराजनगर), station code BRJN, is a railway station in Jharsuguda district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Brajarajnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Brajarajnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Brajarajnagar (BRJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 01:15 01:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02409 Sambalpur - Raigarh Super... SF ECoR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 03:56 03:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 07:21 07:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 11:01 11:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 12:39 12:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 14:31 14:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 17:39 17:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 18:11 18:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
02410 Raigarh - Sambalpur Super... SF ECoR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 20:55 20:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Brajarajnagar by train, get complete information about BRJN / Brajarajnagar station, nearest airport to Brajarajnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Brajarajnagar

Loading...