12810 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Nagpur)
हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल / হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল

The following table shows the schedule of 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (12810) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:00 - 21 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 21:40 21:45 5m 3 115.0 1 SER
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 23:35 23:40 5m 3 248.6 1 SER
4. CKP Chakradharpur 00:31 00:38 7m 1 310.7 2 SER
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 02:01 02:11 10m 3 411.7 2 SER
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 03:55 04:00 5m 1 512.8 2 SER
7. BRJN Brajarajnagar 04:08 04:10 2m - 524.5 2 SECR
8. RIG Raigarh 04:53 04:58 5m 2 584.5 2 SECR
9. KHS Kharsia 05:21 05:23 2m - 618.4 2 SECR
10. SKT Sakti 05:36 05:38 2m - 633.9 2 SECR
11. CPH Champa Junction 06:02 06:04 2m 2 664.3 2 SECR
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction 07:10 07:25 15m 3 716.8 2 SECR
13. BYT Bhatapara 08:03 08:05 2m 1 763.4 2 SECR
14. R Raipur Junction 09:00 09:10 10m 1 827.7 2 SECR
15. DURG Durg Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1 864.7 2 SECR
16. RJN Raj Nandgaon 10:27 10:29 2m 2 895.1 2 SECR
17. DGG Dongargarh 10:52 10:54 2m 1 926.5 2 SECR
18. G Gondia Junction 12:02 12:04 2m 3 999.6 2 SECR
19. TMR Tumsar Road 12:38 12:40 2m - 1049.3 2 SECR
20. BRD Bhandara Road 12:54 12:56 2m - 1067.4 2 SECR
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 14:10 14:15 5m 8 1129.2 2 CR
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 15:22 15:23 1m 2 1205.4 2 CR
23. WR Wardha Junction 15:30 15:33 3m 3 1208.0 2 CR
24. PLO Pulgaon Junction 15:53 15:54 1m 2 1237.7 2 CR
25. DMN Dhamangaon 16:11 16:12 1m 1 1257.6 2 CR
26. BD Badnera Junction 17:40 17:43 3m 1 1303.2 2 CR
27. MZR Murtizapur Junction 18:13 18:15 2m 1 1345.0 2 CR
28. AK Akola Junction 18:40 18:45 5m 1 1382.2 2 CR
29. SEG Shegaon 19:13 19:15 2m 1 1419.3 2 CR
30. JM Jalamb Junction 19:29 19:30 1m 1 1431.7 2 CR
31. NN Nandura 19:38 19:40 2m 1 1443.8 2 CR
32. MKU Malkapur 20:00 20:02 2m 1 1471.7 2 CR
33. BSL Bhusaval Junction 21:10 21:15 5m 3 1521.7 2 CR
34. JL Jalgaon Junction 21:38 21:40 2m 2 1545.8 2 CR
35. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 22:38 22:40 2m - 1638.5 2 CR
36. MMR Manmad Junction 23:38 23:40 2m 3 1705.8 2 CR
37. NK Nasik Road 00:35 00:40 5m 3 1778.8 3 CR
38. DVL Devlali 00:49 00:50 1m 2 1784.4 3 CR
39. IGP Igatpuri 02:10 02:15 5m 4 1829.4 3 CR
40. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:07 04:10 3m 5 1911.0 3 CR
41. DR Dadar Central 04:52 04:55 3m 6 1953.4 3 CR
42. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 - 15 1962.4 3 CR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:37 IST
12810 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल / হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 33 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1962 kilometers.

The return train is 12809.
Loading...