22844 / Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
पटना - बिलासपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22844/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 23:55 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (22844) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 23:55 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNC Patna Saheb 00:14 00:16 2m 1 9.8 2 ECR
3. FUT Fatuha Junction 00:27 00:29 2m 2 21.8 2 ECR
4. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 00:48 00:50 2m 1 45.3 2 ECR
5. MKA Mokama Junction 01:20 01:22 2m 1 89.2 2 ECR
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 01:52 01:54 2m 4 123.3 2 ECR
7. JAJ Jhajha 03:25 03:30 5m - 176.8 2 ECR
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 04:02 04:04 2m 1 220.8 2 ER
9. MDP Madhupur Junction 04:29 04:31 2m 3 249.8 2 ER
10. CRJ Chittaranjan 05:09 05:11 2m 2 306.2 2 ER
11. ASN Asansol Junction 06:05 06:15 10m 6 331.3 2 ER
12. JOC Joychandi Pahar 06:56 06:58 2m 2 368.4 2 SER
13. PRR Purulia Junction 07:36 07:38 2m 3 407.5 2 SER
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction 09:20 09:45 25m 2 496.4 2 SER
15. CKP Chakradharpur 10:35 10:37 2m 1 558.5 2 SER
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 12:00 12:10 10m 2 659.5 2 SER
17. GP Rajgangpur 12:39 12:40 1m - 689.3 2 SER
18. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 14:03 14:05 2m 1 760.6 2 SER
19. BRJN Brajarajnagar 14:13 14:15 2m 1 772.3 2 SECR
20. RIG Raigarh 15:13 15:15 2m 2 832.3 2 SECR
21. CPH Champa Junction 16:07 16:09 2m - 912.1 2 SECR
22. BSP Bilaspur Junction 17:25 - 5 964.6 2 SECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 09:56 IST
22844 / Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (पटना - बिलासपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Bilaspur Junction. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 965 kilometers.

The return train is 22843.
Loading...