BSX / Basar
बसर

Basar (बसर), station code BSX, is a railway station in Adilabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Basar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Basar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Basar (BSX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 00:17 00:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 02:30 02:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57557 Nizamabad Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 09:48 09:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 10:30 10:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 16:20 16:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Niza... Pass SCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 21:09 21:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 21:35 21:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 22:01 22:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 23:45 23:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 23:45 23:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Basar by train, get complete information about BSX / Basar station, nearest airport to Basar. Complete list of trains to and from Basar

Loading...