CPB / Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
कानपुर ब्रिज लेफ्ट बैंक

Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (कानपुर ब्रिज लेफ्ट बैंक), station code CPB, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanpur Bridge Left Bank.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanpur Bridge Left Bank have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 03:11 03:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Luckno... MEMU NR 05:08 05:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenge... Pass NR 05:25 05:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... MEMU NR 05:43 05:44 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 06:23 06:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki Dham - Kanpur - Luc... MEMU NR 06:38 06:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 06:58 06:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 07:38 07:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NR 08:48 08:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64206 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 09:33 09:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... MEMU NR 09:58 09:59 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NR 10:21 10:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54335 Balamau - Kanpur Central ... Pass NR 10:36 10:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 10:58 10:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64205 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NR 11:03 11:04 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64210 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU MEMU NR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64207 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... MEMU NR 12:48 12:49 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64212 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 14:13 14:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NR 14:30 14:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau ... Pass NR 14:50 14:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64209 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... MEMU NR 16:03 16:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn MEMU... MEMU NR 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU... MEMU NR 16:40 16:41 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 16:43 16:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64211 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU MEMU NR 17:28 17:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. M... MEMU NR 18:26 18:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 18:36 18:37 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... MEMU NR 18:58 18:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Cen... Pass NR 19:51 19:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... MEMU NR 20:08 20:09 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... MEMU NR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64213 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU MEMU NR 21:53 21:54 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU... MEMU NR 22:23 22:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 22:40 22:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 22:53 22:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwa... MEMU NR 23:43 23:44 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Bridge Left Bank by train, get complete information about CPB / Kanpur Bridge Left Bank station, nearest airport to Kanpur Bridge Left Bank. Complete list of trains to and from Kanpur Bridge Left Bank

Loading...