CPU / Chopan
चोपन

Chopan (चोपन), station code CPU, is a railway station in Sonbhadra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chopan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chopan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chopan (CPU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 02:20 02:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 02:25 02:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 02:25 02:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 03:10 03:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 03:20 03:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 04:10 04:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passen... Pass ECR - 04:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 05:35 05:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 05:35 05:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 05:35 05:57 22m 3
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 06:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 06:38 06:58 20m 2
SMTWTFS
23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Li... Exp ECR 06:55 07:50 55m -
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Inte... Exp ECR 07:23 07:50 27m -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 08:20 08:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (... Exp SER - 09:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 09:18 09:38 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 09:45 10:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
51677 Chopan Shaktinagar Passen... Pass WCR - 10:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
51678 Shaktinagar Chopan Passen... Pass WCR 16:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 17:15 18:30 75m 2
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (... Exp SER 17:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 18:00 18:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 18:00 18:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 18:55 19:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Inte... Exp ECR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Li... Exp ECR 19:10 19:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 21:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 21:50 22:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 21:50 22:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 21:50 22:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 22:25 22:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 22:35 22:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 22:35 22:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
53346 Allahabad - Chopan Passen... Pass ECR 23:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 23:30 23:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chopan by train, get complete information about CPU / Chopan station, nearest airport to Chopan. Complete list of trains to and from Chopan

Loading...